BICI GIANT 21 S TEMPT 2 DESERT SAGE 2101116224 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT 21 S TEMPT 2 DESERT SAGE 2101116224

637,53 637,53 637.53 USD

569,22

BICI GIANT 21 S TEMPT 2 DESERT SAGE 2101116224

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

637,53 637,53 637.53 USD

569,22

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora

    Los Mejores Productos

    GET ON THE DIRT AND RIDE YOUR WAY TO YOUR FIRST SINGLETRACK.TEMPT IS THAT FRIEND THAT OPENS A WHOLE NEW WORLD TO YOU.

    Factores Clave de Rendimiento

    Confidence Inspiring

    Perfect as your first mountain bike, the ALUXX-Grade Aluminum frame is lightweight, capable and durable.

    Versatile

    Tempt’s performance-minded yet comfortable geometry gives it the versatility for both commutes around campus and off-road rides.

    Liv 3F Design Philosophy

    Women’s-specific geometry ensures the rider is balanced over the bike for optimal efficiency, comfort and control.

    ¿Por qué nos gusta tanto?

    With a lightweight ALUXX-Grade aluminum frame designed specifically for women, Tempt can guide you along dirt terrain with speed, efficiency and control. A front suspension fork and powerful disc brakes offer added confidence and control. This hardtail has a low standover height to give you confidence maneuvering around dirt trails and is offered in 27.5 or 29-inch wheels for optimum fit and efficiency. Perfect for a functional around-town ride, to try as your first off-road racing bike, or for venturing out onto the trails for the first time, allow Tempt to lead you to new adventures.

    Especificaciones
    • Tallas
      27.5": XS,S,M 29": S,M,L
    • Colores
      Eclipse, Desert Sage
    • Cuadro
      ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
    • Horquilla
      SR Suntour XCT30 HLO 29 or 27.5, coil spring, 100mm or 80mm, QR, alloy steerer, lockout, preload adjustable, disc
    • Amortiguador
      N/A
    • Manubrio
      Giant Connect Trail, 780x31.8
    • Potencia
      Giant Sport, 7-degree
    • Poste de asiento
      Giant Sport, 30.9
    • Sillín
      Liv Sport
    • Pedales
      MTB caged
    • Manetas de cambio
      Shimano SL-M315
    • Desviador
      Shimano FD-M315
    • Cambio trasero
      Shimano Acera
    • Frenos
      Tektro TKD 143, hydraulic
    • Palancas de frenos
      Tektro TKD 143, hydraulic
    • Cassette
      Shimano CS-HG200
    • Cadena
      KMC 8.3
    • Multiplicación
      ProWheel forged, 22/36
    • Eje de Centro
      cartridge
    • Ruedas
      Giant GX03V 29 or 27.5, alloy, double wall, 21mm inner width
    • Mazas
      [F]Giant Tracker Giant Sport QR, loose ball [R] Giant Tracker Giant Sport QR, loose ball
    • Rayos
      stainless, 14g
    • Neumáticos
      Maxxis Rekon 27.5 or 29x2.4, wire bead
    • Peso
      ¿Cuánto pesa la bici? Es una pregunta común e importante. No existe ningún estándar en la industria de las bicicletas que permita comparar el peso de una bicicleta de una marca a otra. Lo que a menudo conduce a informaciones erróneas. Las diferencias se basan en las tallas, los materiales utilizados, los elementos incluidos o no en la evaluación del peso. Nosotros consideramos que la única forma de evaluar el peso de una bici es, sencillamente, probándola.

    Todas las especificaciones están sujetas a cambio sin previo aviso.

    Destacables

    Tempt with interactive tooltips

    Guia de Tallas y Geometría

    Tallas para ser utilizadas sólo como referencia. Consulta con un distribuidor autorizado Giant o Liv para determinar la talla correcto.
    Las tallas disponibles pueden variar de un país a otro.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • XS (27.5")
        150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
    • S (27.5")
        158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
    • S (29")
        158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
    • M (27.5")
        164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
    • M (29")
        164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
    • L (29")
        170 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      XS (27.5")S (27.5")S (29")M (27.5")M (29")L (29")
    ALongitud de la Base del Poste de Asiento (mm) (inch)32512.836514.437014.640515.942016.545017.7
    BÁngulo de la Base del Poste de Asiento (degrees)74.0°74.0°74.0°74.0°74.0°74.0°
    CLongitud del Tubo Superior (mm) (inch)54221.357122.557022.459423.459023.261024
    DLongitud del Telescopio (mm) (inch)953.71003.9903.51104.3953.71054.1
    EÁngulo del Telescopio (degrees)68.0°68.0°68.5°68.0°68.5°68.5°
    FRake (mm) (inch)401.6421.7512421.7512512
    GTrail (mm) (inch)102498.93.994.33.798.93.994.33.794.33.7
    HDistancia entre Ejes (mm) (inch)107242.2110443.5111944.1112844.4113944.8116045.7
    ILongitud de Vaina Inferior (mm) (inch)44017.344017.345517.944017.345517.945517.9
    JCaída del Eje de Centro (mm) (inch)401.6451.8552.2451.8552.2552.2
    KStack (mm) (inch)55421.857922.859623.558823.160123.761024
    LReach (mm) (inch)38315.140515.939915.742516.741816.543517.1
    MAltura del Tubo Superior al Suelo (mm) (inch)66326.16862770527.870827.97372975729.8
    NAncho del Manubrio (mm) (inch)73028.775029.575029.575029.575029.575029.5
    OLongitud de la Potencia (mm) (inch)401.6401.6401.6502502502
    PLongitud de la Biela (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51706.71706.71706.71756.9
    QTamaño de las Ruedas 27.5"27.5"29"27.5"29"29"

    Tecnologías

    ALUXX Aluminum Technology
    3F: Fit, Form, Function
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente