BICI GIANT 21 S TALON 29 1 DESERT SAGE 2101105424 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT 21 S TALON 29 1 DESERT SAGE 2101105424

957,04 957,04 957.04 USD

854,50

BICI GIANT 21 S TALON 29 1 DESERT SAGE 2101105424


Siente el camino con esta nueva rígida de aluminio hecha para los aspirantes a ciclistas de singletrack. Cuenta con ruedas estables y rápidas de 29 pulgadas o más divertidas de 27.5 pulgadas para que pueda acelerar el ritmo en las subidas y soltarse en los descensos.

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

957,04 957,04 957.04 USD

854,50

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    From dirt paths to singletrack trails, this aluminum hardtail will get you rolling with its smooth handling and confident control.

    This lightweight ALUXX aluminum frameset features classic off-road design made specifically for 27.5 wheels to strike just the right balance between control and quickness. The hardtail frame is optimized for a 100mm suspension fork, which helps soak up trail obstacles and improve control. For aspiring off-road riders looking to climb a little faster and get more comfortable riding singletrack, Talon is your ticket to XC adventures.

    Key Performance Factors

    Proven alloy performance

    ALUXX SL aluminum frameset is hand-built in-house by the world leader in aluminum engineering.

    Traction and stability

    Frame geometry is designed to optimize the confident, stable handling of 27.5 tires, and is ideal for rugged, adventurous terrain.

    Trail tuned

    More relaxed frame geometry (compared to XC) and control-focused components deliver added control for trail riding conditions.

    Especificaciones
    • Tallas
      XS, S, M, L, XL
    • Colores
      Silver / Black, Gray / Green
    • Marco
      ALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
    • Tenedor
      Suntour Raidon 27.5", air spring, 100mm, QR, LO-R, alloy steerer, rebound adjust
    • Amortiguador
      N/A
    • Manubrio
      Giant Connect Trail, 780x31.8
    • Espiga
      Giant Sport, 7-degree
    • Tubo de sillín
      Giant Sport, 30.9
    • Sillín
      Giant custom
    • Pedales
      MTB caged
    • Palancas de cambios
      SRAM Eagle SX
    • Descarrilador
      N/A
    • Tensor
      SRAM Eagle SX
    • Frenos
      Tektro HDC M275, hydraulic disc
    • Levas de frenos
      Tektro HDC M275
    • Cassette
      SRAM SX Eagle, 11x50
    • Cadena
      SRAM Eagle SX
    • Bielas
      SRAM Eagle SX, 30t
    • Eje centro
      SRAM SX Power Spline
    • Rines
      Giant GX03V 27.5", alloy, double wall, 21mm inner width
    • Manzanas
      [F]Giant Tracker Giant Sport QR, loose ball [R] Giant Tracker Giant Sport QR, loose ball
    • Radios
      stainless, 14g
    • Llantas
      Maxxis Ardent 27.5x2.4, wire bead
    • Peso
      La forma más precisa de determinar el peso de una bicicleta es pedirle a tu distribuidor local que la pese por ti. Muchas marcas se esfuerzan por enumerar el peso más bajo posible, pero en realidad el peso puede variar según el tamaño, el acabado, la configuración y los accesorios. Todas nuestras bicicletas están diseñadas para ofrecer el mejor balance entre peso y calidad de su gama.

    Todas las especificaciones anteriores están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
    Imagen de referencia.

    Destacados

    This lightweight ALUXX aluminum frameset features classic off-road design made specifically for 27.5 wheels to strike just the right balance between control and quickness. The hardtail frame is optimized for a 100mm suspension fork, which helps soak up trail obstacles and improve control. For aspiring off-road riders looking to climb a little faster and get more comfortable riding singletrack, Talon is your ticket to XC adventures.

    2020 Talon with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • XS
        155 cm5’1”  to 165 cm5’5”
    • S
        163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
    • M
        171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
    • L
        179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
    • XL
        187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      XSSMLXL
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)35013,839015,443016,949019,353521,1
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521,557022,459523,461524,264025,2
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1003,91154,51305,11556,11706,7
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)68,0°68,0°68,0°68,0°68,0°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7421,7
    GTrail (mm) (inch)97,73,897,73,897,73,897,73,897,73,8
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)107242,2110343,4112844,4115345,4117946,4
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)44017,344017,344017,344017,344017,3
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
    KStack (mm) (inch)57722,759123,360523,862824,764225,3
    LReach (mm) (inch)3811539915,741916,543417,145517,9
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)69027,271428,174929,57883182332,4
    NAncho de Manubrio (mm) (inch)78030,778030,778030,778030,778030,7
    OLargo de espiga (mm) (inch)401,6502602,4702,8803,1
    PLargo de bielas (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71756,91756,91756,9
    QTamaño de rueda 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

    Techs & Features

    ALUXX Aluminum Technology
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente