BICI DEMO GIANT S ANTHEM ADV 29 1-TOMAT METAL 0414 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI DEMO GIANT S ANTHEM ADV 29 1-TOMAT METAL 0414

6.023,09 6.023,09 6023.09 USD

5.377,76

BICI DEMO GIANT S ANTHEM ADV 29 1-TOMAT METAL 0414

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

6.023,09 6.023,09 6023.09 USD

5.377,76

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    Fly through challenging XC terrain. Crush an off-road marathon. This full-suspension 29er features updated Maestro suspension and fast, stable geometry for race-winning XC speed and control.

    Here’s the perfect recipe for a high-performance XC dream machine. Start with a superlight Advanced-grade composite chassis featuring new geometry designed for fast-rolling 29-inch wheels, 90mm of rear suspension travel, and 100mm up front. Add the most updated Maestro suspension system, including the new trunnion mount shock for a supple feel and improved pedaling efficiency, plus the super light and stiff Advanced Forged Composite rocker arm. Plus Boost hub spacing for stiffer wheels to give you more control on technical terrain. Put it all together, and you get the Anthem Advanced 29, a next-generation XC crusher that’s loaded with smooth-rolling stability and confidence for fast, technical terrain.

    Key Performance Factors

    XC Efficiency

    Composite mainframe and ALUXX aluminum swingarm are engineered with lightweight materials and aggressive 69-degree headtube and 73.5-degree seattube angles for faster climbing and accelerating.

    29er speed and stability

    Frame geometry and suspension are optimized for 29-inch wheels to deliver a race-winning combo of speed and stability on XC terrain.

    Traction and control

    Updated Maestro Suspension with an Advanced Forged Composite rocker arm and trunnion-mount shock delivers smooth suspension performance on XC climbs, corners and descents.

    Specs
    • Sizes
      S, M, L, XL
    • Colors
      Metallic Orange / Carbon / Black
    • Frame
      Advanced-Grade Composite, 90mm Maestro Suspension, ALUXX SL Rear Triangle
    • Fork
      Fox 32 Float SC Performance, 100mm travel, GRIP2 Damper, remote lockout, Boost 15x110mm KaBolt, tapered steerer
    • Shock
      Fox Float DPS Performance, trunnion mount
    • Handlebar
      Giant Contact SL XC flat, 780 x 31.8mm
    • Stem
      Giant Contact SL
    • Seatpost
      Giant Contact composite, 27.2mm
    • Saddle
      Contact SL (forward)
    • Pedals
      N/A
    • Shifters
      Shimano SLX, 1x11
    • Front Derailleur
      N/A
    • Rear Derailleur
      Shimano Deore XT , Shadow+
    • Brakes
      Shimano [F] 180mm [R] 160mm, hydraulic disc
    • Brake Levers
      Shimano
    • Cassette
      Shimano SLX, 11x46
    • Chain
      KMC X11-1
    • Crankset
      Shimano SLX, Boost, 32
    • Bottom Bracket
      Shimano Press Fit
    • Rims
      Giant XCR 1 29 WheelSystem, hookless carbon, 25mm inner width
    • Hubs
      Giant XCR 1 29 WheelSystem
    • Spokes
      Giant XCR 1 29 WheelSystem
    • Tires
      Maxxis Recon Race 29X2.25, foldable, TLR, 60tpi, EXO, tubeless
    • Weight
      The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

    Highlights

    Here’s the perfect recipe for a high-performance XC dream machine. Start with a superlight Advanced-grade composite chassis featuring new geometry designed for fast-rolling 29-inch wheels, 90mm of rear suspension travel, and 100mm up front. Add the most updated Maestro suspension system, including the new trunnion mount shock for a supple feel and improved pedaling efficiency, plus the super light and stiff Advanced Forged Composite rocker arm. Plus Boost hub spacing for stiffer wheels to give you more control on technical terrain. Put it all together, and you get the Anthem Advanced 29, a next-generation XC crusher that’s loaded with smooth-rolling stability and confidence for fast, technical terrain. 

    2019 Anthem Advanced 29 with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • S
        163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
    • M
        171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
    • L
        179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
    • XL
        187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      SMLXL
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.444017.349019.353521.1
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)59023.26102463024.865025.6
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.7953.71054.11154.5
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)512512512512
    GTrail (mm) (inch)893.5893.5893.5893.5
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)111343.8113344.6115445.4117546.3
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43817.243817.243817.243817.2
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8
    KStack (mm) (inch)585235852359423.460423.8
    LReach (mm) (inch)41716.443717.245417.947118.5
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74729.478030.781732.284333.2
    NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)78030.778030.778030.778030.7
    OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6401.6401.6
    PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71756.91756.91756.9
    QWheel Size 29"29"29"29"

    Technologies & Features

    Advanced Composite Technology
    Advanced Forged Composite Technology
    Maestro Suspension Technology
    OverDrive
    Tubeless System
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente