BICI GIANT 21 M ANTHEM AD PRO 29 1 NEGR 2101012105 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT 21 M ANTHEM AD PRO 29 1 NEGR 2101012105

5.156,69 5.156,69 5156.6900000000005 USD

4.604,19

BICI GIANT 21 M ANTHEM AD PRO 29 1 NEGR 2101012105

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

5.156,69 5.156,69 5156.6900000000005 USD

4.604,19

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    This pro-level, fully composite XC flyer blends trail-smoothing Maestro suspension with the added control and stability of progressive 29er geometry. When XC racing is your game, this is your ticket to the podium.

    Engineered with a full composite frameset including the front triangle and rear swingarm, this 29er has 90mm of smooth rear suspension travel and 100mm up front. The Maestro rear suspension system includes a trunnion mount shock that produces a lower leverage ratio for efficient pedaling and braking performance. The innovative linkage makes room for shorter chainstays to improve climbing capabilities and overall agility. The Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm is lighter, stiffer and stronger than aluminum, and other updates include wider Boost hub spacing and an integrated Giant WheelSystem that gives you super strong and stiff wheels for confident, precise handling on XC terrain.

    Key Performance Factors

    XC Efficiency

    Advanced Composite frameset (mainframe and rear swingarm) is superlight with aggressive 69-degree headtube and 73.5-degree seattube angles for faster climbing and accelerating.

    29er speed and stability

    Frame geometry and suspension are optimized for 29-inch wheels to deliver a race-winning combo of speed and stability on XC terrain.

    Traction and control

    Updated Maestro Suspension with an Advanced Forged Composite rocker arm and trunnion-mount shock delivers smooth suspension performance on XC climbs, corners and descents.

    Specs
    • Sizes
      S, M, L, XL
    • Colors
      Matte Black/Gloss Carbon/Chrome
    • Frame
      Advanced-Grade Composite front and rear triangles, 90mm Maestro suspension
    • Fork
      Fox 32 Float SC Performance Elite Remote, 100mm, FIT4 damper, remote lockout, Boost 15x110 Kabolt, 44mm offset, custom tuned for Giant
    • Shock
      Fox Float DPS Performance Elite Remote, 165/42.5, custom tuned for Giant
    • Handlebar
      Giant Contact SLR XC Flat, 31.8
    • Stem
      Giant Contact SL
    • Seatpost
      Giant Contact, composite, 27.2mm
    • Saddle
      Contact SL (neutral), composite base, SST rails, UniClip accessory mount
    • Pedals
      N/A
    • Shifters
      Shimano Deore XT
    • Front Derailleur
      N/A
    • Rear Derailleur
      Shimano Deore XT, Shadow+
    • Brakes
      Shimano Deore XT hydraulic (F:180mm, R:160mm)
    • Brake Levers
      Shimano Deore XT
    • Cassette
      Shimano Deore XT, 12-speed, 10x51
    • Chain
      KMC X-12
    • Crankset
      Shimano Deore XT, 32t
    • Bottom Bracket
      Shimano, press fit
    • Rims
      Giant XCR-1 29 Carbon WheelSystem, 25mm inner
    • Hubs
      Giant XCR-1 29 WheelSystem, Boost
    • Spokes
      Giant XCR-1 29 WheelSystem, DBL technology
    • Tires
      Maxxis Recon Race 29x2.25, foldable, TLR, EXO, tubeless
    • Extras
      Tubeless prepared
    • Weight
      The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

    Highlights

    Engineered with a full composite frameset including the front triangle and rear swingarm, this 29er has 90mm of smooth rear suspension travel and 100mm up front. The Maestro rear suspension system includes a trunnion mount shock that produces a lower leverage ratio for efficient pedaling and braking performance. The innovative linkage makes room for shorter chainstays to improve climbing capabilities and overall agility. The Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm is lighter, stiffer and stronger than aluminum, and other updates include wider Boost hub spacing and an integrated Giant WheelSystem that gives you super strong and stiff wheels for confident, precise handling on XC terrain.

    Anthem Advanced Pro 29 with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • S
        163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
    • M
        171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
    • L
        179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
    • XL
        187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      SMLXL
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.444017.349019.353521.1
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)59023.26102463024.865025.6
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.7953.71054.11154.5
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)512512512512
    GTrail (mm) (inch)88.93.588.93.5893.5893.5
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)111343.8113344.6115445.4117546.3
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43817.243817.243817.243817.2
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8
    KStack (mm) (inch)585235852359423.460423.8
    LReach (mm) (inch)41716.443717.245417.947118.5
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74729.478030.781732.284333.2
    NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)78030.778030.778030.778030.7
    OStem Length (mm) (inch)602.4702.8803.1903.5
    PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71756.91756.91756.9
    QWheel Size 29"29"29"29"

    Technologies & Features

    Advanced Composite Technology
    Advanced Forged Composite Technology
    Maestro Suspension Technology
    OverDrive
    Tubeless System
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente