BICI GIANT 21 M CONTEND 3 NEGRA 2100034125 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT 21 M CONTEND 3 NEGRA 2100034125

619,86 619,86 619.86 USD

553,45

BICI GIANT 21 M CONTEND 3 NEGRA 2100034125

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

619,86 619,86 619.86 USD

553,45

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    Smooth, fast and fun. This versatile aluminum road bike has been revamped to give it a well-rounded performance ride quality. It’s the perfect choice to help you push the pace, ride more miles, and expand your road riding experience.

    Designed for aspiring riders aiming to ride a little faster and go a little farther, Contend offers a smooth, efficient ride quality and a quick, agile feel on the road. The innovative D-Fuse seatpost helps reduce road shocks and vibrations, and there’s enough frame and fork clearance to run wider tires (up to 32mm) to further smooth out the ride. Engineered and built in Giant’s industry-leading aluminum forging facility, it’s a true all-rounder for ambitious road riders.

    Key Performance Factors

    Balanced road geometry

    Frame is specifically engineered to produce a balanced, all-rounder feel that blends confident rider positioning with agile cornering and acceleration.

    Smooth ride quality

    Innovative D-Fuse seatpost design reduces road shocks and vibrations, and a Giant WheelSystem lets you run tubeless tires up to 32c for a smoother ride quality and reduced risk of flats.

    Total control

    Seamless disc brake integration produces more consistent braking power for better control, even in wet weather and rough roads.

    Especificaciones
    • Tallas
      XS, S, M, ML, L, XL
    • Colores
      Black, Racing Red
    • Marco
      ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
    • Tenedor
      alloy, OverDrive steerer
    • Amortiguador
      N/A
    • Manubrio
      Giant Connect
    • Espiga
      Giant Sport
    • Tubo de sillín
      Giant D-Fuse, alloy
    • Sillín
      Giant Approach
    • Pedales
      N/A
    • Palancas de cambios
      Shimano Claris
    • Descarrilador
      Shimano Claris
    • Tensor
      Shimano Claris
    • Frenos
      Tektro TK-B177
    • Levas de frenos
      Shimano Claris
    • Cassette
      CS-HG50-8, 11x34
    • Cadena
      KMC Z72
    • Bielas
      FSA Tempo, 34/50
    • Eje centro
      cartridge
    • Rines
      Giant S-R3 wheelset
    • Manzanas
      Giant S-R3 wheelset
    • Radios
      Giant S-R3 wheelset
    • Llantas
      Giant S-R3 AC, 700x25c (28mm), folding
    • Extras
      tubeless prepared
    • Peso
      La forma más precisa de determinar el peso de una bicicleta es pedirle a tu distribuidor local que la pese por ti. Muchas marcas se esfuerzan por enumerar el peso más bajo posible, pero en realidad el peso puede variar según el tamaño, el acabado, la configuración y los accesorios. Todas nuestras bicicletas están diseñadas para ofrecer el mejor balance entre peso y calidad de su gama.

    Todas las especificaciones anteriores están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
    Imagen de referencia.

    Destacados

    Designed for aspiring riders aiming to ride a little faster and go a little farther, Contend offers a smooth, efficient ride quality and a quick, agile feel on the road. The innovative D-Fuse seatpost helps reduce road shocks and vibrations, and there’s enough frame and fork clearance to run wider tires (up to 32mm) to further smooth out the ride. Engineered and built in Giant’s industry-leading aluminum forging facility, it’s a true all-rounder for ambitious road riders.

    Contend with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • XS
        157 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
    • S
        165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
    • M
        171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
    • ML
        177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
    • L
        183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
    • XL
        189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      XSSMMLLXL
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)43016,946518,350019,753521,155521,958523
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74,8°74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°72,5°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520,353020,954521,55602257522,659523,4
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1234,81385,41586,217871987,82188,6
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71,0°71,8°72,5°72,5°72,5°72,5°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502502
    GTrail (mm) (inch)66,82,661,92,457,12,257,12,257,12,257,12,2
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)98538,898638,899039100239,4101740103140,6
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)41216,241216,241216,241216,241216,241216,2
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)753753753702,8702,8702,8
    KStack (mm) (inch)52420,654121,356322,257722,759623,561524,2
    LReach (mm) (inch)37214,637514,837814,938415,139315,540115,8
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)72028,374629,477430,580331,682132,384433,2
    NAncho de Manubrio (mm) (inch)40015,740015,742016,542016,544017,344017,3
    OLargo de espiga (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91003,91104,31104,3
    PLargo de bielas (mm) (inch)1706,71706,7172,56,8172,56,81756,91756,9
    QTamaño de rueda 700C700C700C700C700C700C

    Technologies & Features

    ALUXX Aluminum Technology
    Compact Road Design
    D-Fuse Technology
    OverDrive
    Tubeless System
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente