BICI GIANT 21 M DEFY ADV 2-CONCRETO 2100063205 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT 21 M DEFY ADV 2-CONCRETO 2100063205

2.530,27 2.530,27 2530.27 USD

2.259,17

BICI GIANT 21 M DEFY ADV 2-CONCRETO 2100063205

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

2.530,27 2.530,27 2530.27 USD

2.259,17

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    Choose the longer route. Climb higher mountains. This smooth-riding endurance road bike is purpose-built to help you tackle long-distance road rides on all types of roads.

    Handcrafted with Advanced-grade composite material, the Defy Advanced is engineered with tube shapes that are optimized to absorb road shocks and vibrations. Even with its smooth ride quality, it still delivers a lightweight, stiff and lively feel when you’re climbing, accelerating and cornering. It’s made with a specific carbon layup to give it an efficient, high-performance ride quality that helps you push new limits of endurance. The D-Fuse seatpost and handlebar system also help reduce road vibrations, adding to its smooth, compliant feel on the road. A tubeless Giant WheelSystem and tires boost speed and efficiency with a reduced risk of flats. And for added control, it features integrated disc brakes with flat-mount disc brake tabs and 12mm thru-axles.

    Key Performance Factors

    Engineered compliance

    Advanced Composite frame is specifically engineered for endurance road riding, delivering a smoother ride quality and less fatigue on long rides. The D-Fuse seatpost and handlebar system works seamlessly with the frame to absorb road shocks and vibrations.

    Total control

    Seamless disc brake integration including flat mounts and 12mm front and rear thru-axles produces more consistent braking power for better control, even in wet weather and rough roads.

    Versatility

    Endurance road geometry, added tire clearance (up to 35mm) and disc-brake integration allow you to tackle a variety of roads and conditions, from smooth pavement to rugged backroads and mountain passes.

    Especificaciones
    • Tallas
      XS, S, M, ML, L, XL
    • Colores
      Concrete/Chameleon Nova, Carbon/Charcoal/Chrome
    • Marco
      Advanced-Grade Composite, disc
    • Tenedor
      Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer, disc
    • Amortiguador
      N/A
    • Manubrio
      Giant Contact SL D-Fuse
    • Espiga
      Giant Contact
    • Tubo de sillín
      Giant D-Fuse, composite
    • Sillín
      Giant Approach
    • Pedales
      N/A
    • Palancas de cambios
      Shimano 105
    • Descarrilador
      Shimano 105
    • Tensor
      Shimano 105
    • Frenos
      Shimano 105 hydraulic
    • Levas de frenos
      Shimano 105
    • Cassette
      Shimano 105, 11x34
    • Cadena
      KMC X11EL-1
    • Bielas
      Shimano FC-R510, 34/50
    • Eje centro
      Shimano, press fit
    • Rines
      Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset
    • Manzanas
      Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset, 12mm thru-axle
    • Radios
      Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset
    • Llantas
      Giant Gavia Fondo 1, tubeless, 700x32c, folding
    • Extras
      tubeless prepared
    • Peso
      La forma más precisa de determinar el peso de una bicicleta es pedirle a tu distribuidor local que la pese por ti. Muchas marcas se esfuerzan por enumerar el peso más bajo posible, pero en realidad el peso puede variar según el tamaño, el acabado, la configuración y los accesorios. Todas nuestras bicicletas están diseñadas para ofrecer el mejor balance entre peso y calidad de su gama.

    Todas las especificaciones anteriores están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
    Imagen de referencia.

    Destacados

    Handcrafted with Advanced-grade composite material, the Defy Advanced is engineered with tube shapes that are optimized to absorb road shocks and vibrations. Even with its smooth ride quality, it still delivers a lightweight, stiff and lively feel when you’re climbing, accelerating and cornering. It’s made with a specific carbon layup to give it an efficient, high-performance ride quality that helps you push new limits of endurance. The D-Fuse seatpost and handlebar system also help reduce road vibrations, adding to its smooth, compliant feel on the road. A tubeless Giant WheelSystem and tires boost speed and efficiency with a reduced risk of flats. And for added control, it features integrated disc brakes with flat-mount disc brake tabs and 12mm thru-axles.

    Defy Advanced  with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • XS
        157 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
    • S
        165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
    • M
        171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
    • ML
        177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
    • L
        183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
    • XL
        189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      XSSMMLLXL
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)41016,144517,548018,951520,353521,156522,2
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74,5°74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°72,5°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520,353020,954521,55602257522,659523,4
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1204,71405,51606,31857,32058,12258,9
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70,5°71,8°72,5°72,5°72,5°72,5°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502502
    GTrail (mm) (inch)71,32,863,12,558,22,358,22,358,22,3582,3
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)99539,299539,299839,3101039,8102540,4104040,9
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42016,542016,542016,542016,542016,542016,5
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)753753753702,8702,8702,8
    KStack (mm) (inch)52220,654621,556722,358623,160523,862424,6
    LReach (mm) (inch)37014,637414,737714,83811539015,439815,7
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)73128,876029,978630,981632,183532,985633,7
    NAncho de Manubrio (mm) (inch)40015,740015,742016,542016,544017,344017,3
    OLargo de espiga (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91003,91104,31104,3
    PLargo de bielas (mm) (inch)1706,71706,7172,56,8172,56,81756,91756,9
    QTamaño de rueda 700C700C700C700C700C700C
    360-View
    Defy Advanced 2

    Technologies & Features

    Advanced Composite Technology
    Compact Road Design
    OverDrive
    D-Fuse Technology
    Tubeless System
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente