BICI GIANT 21 S ATX 27.5 - AZUL 2101202224 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT 21 S ATX 27.5 - AZUL 2101202224

424,92 424,92 424.92 USD

379,39

BICI GIANT 21 S ATX 27.5 - AZUL 2101202224

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

424,92 424,92 424.92 USD

379,39

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    From parkways to paths and everything in between, this versatile bike can add some spice to your commute or fitness routine. With its flat handlebar, upright positioning and suspension fork, you’re free to ride different types of terrain with confidence and control.

    With a rugged personality and a smooth riding style, ATX features the familiar flat handlebar look of a traditional mountain bike. It has a lightweight yet durable ALUXX aluminum frame and a suspension fork with 100mm of smooth travel to soak up bumps. The wheel diameter varies based on bike size, with 26-inch wheels on smaller frames and 27.5 on larger ones. This tailors the bike’s handling to a rider’s height. Powerful disc brakes deliver confident handling in all types of weather, and integrated mounts make it easy to add racks or fenders to suit your riding adventures.

    Key Performance Factors

    All-terrain versatility

    With a mountain bike style flat handlebar, suspension fork and disc brakes, you can ride road or dirt with confidence.

    Lightweight and durable

    Frameset constructed with high-quality ALUXX aluminum.

    Comfort and stability

    Frame geometry puts the rider in a position that balances efficiency with stability on rough roads, paths or trails.

    Specs
    • Sizes
      26: XXS,XS,S 27.5: S,M,L,XL
    • Colors
      Vibrant Blue, Black
    • Frame
      ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
    • Fork
      SR Suntour M3030A, 75mm, coil spring, QR, preload adjust
    • Shock
      N/A
    • Handlebar
      Giant Sport, 25.4
    • Stem
      Giant Sport
    • Seatpost
      Giant Sport, 30.9
    • Saddle
      Giant Sport Custom
    • Pedals
      Platform
    • Shifters
      Shimano EF41
    • Front Derailleur
      Shimano Tourney
    • Rear Derailleur
      Shimano Tourney
    • Brakes
      linear pull, alloy
    • Brake Levers
      Shimano EF41
    • Cassette
      Shimano TZ500, 7-speed, 14x34
    • Chain
      KMC Z7
    • Crankset
      ProWheel forged alloy, 24/34/42
    • Bottom Bracket
      cartridge
    • Rims
      Giant CH17, alloy
    • Hubs
      alloy, sealed bearing
    • Spokes
      Stainless
    • Tires
      Giant Quickcross, 26x2.2 or 27.5x2.2
    • Weight
      The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

    Highlights

    With a rugged personality and a smooth riding style, ATX features the familiar flat handlebar look of a traditional mountain bike.  It has a lightweight yet durable ALUXX aluminum frame and a suspension fork with 100mm of smooth travel to soak up bumps. The wheel diameter varies based on bike size, with 26-inch wheels on smaller frames and 27.5 on larger ones. This tailors the bike’s handling to a rider’s height. Powerful disc brakes deliver confident handling in all types of weather, and integrated mounts make it easy to add racks or fenders to suit your riding adventures.

    ATX with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • XXS (26")
        152 cm5’0”  to 157 cm5’2”
    • XS (26")
        157 cm5’2”  to 162 cm5’4”
    • S (27.5")
        162 cm5’4”  to 170 cm5’7”
    • M (27.5")
        170 cm5’7”  to 175 cm5’9”
    • L (27.5")
        175 cm5’9”  to 185 cm6’1”
    • XL (27.5")
        185 cm6’1”  to 193 cm6’4”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      XXS (26")XS (26")S (27.5")M (27.5")L (27.5")XL (27.5")
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)35013.838515.242016.545517.950519.953521.1
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55521.956522.257522.659023.26102463024.8
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.71054.1953.71104.31455.71706.7
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7421.7421.7
    GTrail (mm) (inch)92.53.692.53.692.53.692.53.692.53.692.53.6
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)106541.9107642.4108042.5109143111443.9113644.7
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42016.542016.543517.143517.143517.143517.1
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)351.4351.4502502502502
    KStack (mm) (inch)55621.956522.258122.959523.462824.765125.6
    LReach (mm) (inch)39015.439815.740315.940816.141816.543117
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)68827.17102872128.474729.478931.181432
    NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)62024.466026660266602670027.670027.6
    OStem Length (mm) (inch)502502702.8702.8903.5903.5
    PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1606.31656.51706.71706.71756.91756.9
    QWheel Size 26"26"27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"
    360-View
    ATX

    Technologies & Features

    ALUXX Aluminum Technology
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente