BICI GIANT 21 S AVAIL AR1 DESIERTO 2100027224 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT 21 S AVAIL AR1 DESIERTO 2100027224

1.752,37 1.752,37 1752.3700000000001 USD

1.564,62

BICI GIANT 21 S AVAIL AR1 DESIERTO 2100027224

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

1.752,37 1.752,37 1752.3700000000001 USD

1.564,62

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    FOLLOW YOUR ADVENTURE OFF THE PAVED PATH.

    Key Performance Factors

    Built for Endurance

    Lightweight and balanced, the modern endurance geometry is designed specifically for women, and delivers a smooth all-day ride experience.

    Power Transfer

    Sporting OverDrive and PowerCore technologies, this efficient frameset offers superior stiffness without compromising compliance.

    Comfort

    Liv’s 3F women’s-specific design, Advanced-Grade Composite fork and ALUXX tubing are ideal for venturing further and riding longer.

    Why We Love It

    Comfortable and stable on paved and rough roads, the Avail AR opens up a whole new treasure chest of possibilities. Whether it’s navigating asphalt or venturing through an unpaved short cut, it is smooth on flats, spry on climbs and confident on descents. Avail AR features the latest women’s endurance geometry with a lightweight ALUXX frame and wide tires that ride steady on-road and off when you need it. Vibrations are diminished with an Advanced-Grade Composite fork and D-Fuse seatpost. Maintain control with precise OverDrive steerer and powerful disc brakes. This bike also accommodates a rack and fenders to keep you equipped on longer hauls.

    Specs
    • Sizes
      XXS, XS, S, M, L
    • Colors
      Rosewood / Eclipse, Desert Sage / Ocean Storm
    • Frame
      ALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
    • Fork
      Advanced-Grade Composite, OverDrive, disc
    • Shock
      N/A
    • Handlebar
      Giant Contact SL D-Fuse
    • Stem
      Giant Contact
    • Seatpost
      Giant D-Fuse, composite
    • Saddle
      Liv Approach, UniClip accessory mount
    • Pedals
      N/A
    • Shifters
      Shimano 105
    • Front Derailleur
      Shimano 105
    • Rear Derailleur
      Shimano 105
    • Brakes
      Shimano 105 hydraulic, 160mm
    • Brake Levers
      Shimano 105 hydraulic
    • Cassette
      Shimano 105, 11-speed, 11x34
    • Chain
      KMC X11EL-1
    • Crankset
      Praxis Alba 2D, 34/50
    • Bottom Bracket
      Cartridge
    • Rims
      Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset
    • Hubs
      Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset, 12mm thru-axle
    • Spokes
      Sapim Race
    • Tires
      Giant Gavia Fondo 2, tubeless, 700X32c
    • Extras
      Tubeless prepared
    • Weight
      The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

    Highlights

    Avail AR with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • XXS
        145 cm4’9”  to 156 cm5’1”
    • XS
        153 cm5’0”  to 162 cm5’4”
    • S
        158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
    • M
        165 cm5’5”  to 174 cm5’9”
    • L
        171 cm5’7”  to 182 cm6’0”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      XXSXSSML
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37514.841016.144517.548018.951520.3
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75.0°74.5°74.5°74.0°74.0°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)50219.851520.352520.754021.355521.9
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1034.11184.61385.41586.21787
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.0°70.5°71.5°72.0°72.0°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)532.1532.1532.1532.1532.1
    GTrail (mm) (inch)72.82.869.52.762.92.459.62.359.62.3
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)99439.199939.3100139.4100639.6102240.2
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42216.642216.642216.642216.642216.6
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)803.1803.1803.1803.1803.1
    KStack (mm) (inch)52220.653821.256122.158222.960123.7
    LReach (mm) (inch)36214.336614.436914.537314.738315.1
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)65325.768126.870927.97362976630.2
    NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)380153801540015.740015.742016.5
    OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8702.8803.1903.5903.5
    PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51706.71706.7172.56.8
    QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

    Technologies & Features

    ALUXX Aluminum Technology
    OverDrive
    Compact Road Design
    D-Fuse Seatpost
    3F: Fit, Form, Function
    Tubeless System
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente