BICI GIANT 21 S TEMPT 4 CELESTE 2101124324 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT 21 S TEMPT 4 CELESTE 2101124324

530,48 530,48 530.48 USD

473,64

BICI GIANT 21 S TEMPT 4 CELESTE 2101124324

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

530,48 530,48 530.48 USD

473,64

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    GET ON THE DIRT AND RIDE YOUR WAY TO YOUR FIRST SINGLETRACK.TEMPT IS THAT FRIEND THAT OPENS A WHOLE NEW WORLD TO YOU.

    Key Performance Factors

    Confidence Inspiring

    Perfect as your first mountain bike, the ALUXX-Grade Aluminum frame is lightweight, capable and durable.

    Versatile

    Tempt’s performance-minded yet comfortable geometry gives it the versatility for both commutes around campus and off-road rides.

    Liv 3F Design Philosophy

    Women’s-specific geometry ensures the rider is balanced over the bike for optimal efficiency, comfort and control.

    Why We Love It

    With a lightweight ALUXX-Grade aluminum frame designed specifically for women, Tempt can guide you along dirt terrain with speed, efficiency and control. A front suspension fork and powerful disc brakes offer added confidence and control. This hardtail has a low standover height to give you confidence maneuvering around dirt trails and is offered in 27.5 or 29-inch wheels for optimum fit and efficiency. Perfect for a functional around-town ride, to try as your first off-road racing bike, or for venturing out onto the trails for the first time, allow Tempt to lead you to new adventures.

    Specs
    • Sizes
      27.5": XS,S,M 29": S,M,L
    • Colors
      Slate Gray, Teal, Azure Blue
    • Frame
      ALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
    • Fork
      SR Suntour XCE 29 (100mm travel) or SR Suntour XCE 27.5 (80mm of travel)
    • Shock
      Suntour Raidon R, 184/44, custom tuned for Giant
    • Handlebar
      Giant Connect Trail, 31.8
    • Stem
      Giant Sport
    • Seatpost
      Giant Sport, 30.9
    • Saddle
      Liv Sport Custom
    • Pedals
      Platform
    • Shifters
      Shimano SL-M315
    • Front Derailleur
      Shimano M315
    • Rear Derailleur
      Shimano Tourney
    • Brakes
      Tektro TKD 172, mechanical
    • Brake Levers
      RS360A
    • Cassette
      Shimano MF-TZ500, 14x28
    • Chain
      KMC Z7
    • Crankset
      ProWheel forged, 22/36
    • Bottom Bracket
      cartridge
    • Rims
      Giant GX03V 27.5 or 29 wheelset, alloy, double wall, 21mm inner
    • Hubs
      Giant Sport Tracker, 32h
    • Spokes
      Stainless
    • Tires
      Maxxis Ikon 27.5 or 29x2.2, wire bead
    • Weight
      The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

    Highlights

    Tempt with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • XS (27.5")
        150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
    • S (27.5")
        158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      XS (27.5")S (27.5")
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)32512.836514.4
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°74.0°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54221.357122.5
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.71003.9
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)68.0°68.0°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)401.6421.7
    GTrail (mm) (inch)102498.93.9
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)107242.2110443.5
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)44017.344017.3
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)401.6451.8
    KStack (mm) (inch)55421.857922.8
    LReach (mm) (inch)38315.140515.9
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)66326.168627
    NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)73028.775029.5
    OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6
    PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.5
    QWheel Size 27.5"27.5"

    Technologies & Features

    ALUXX Aluminum Technology
    3F: Fit, Form, Function
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente