BICI GIANT 21 S TRANCE 29 3 NEGRO TI 2101044104 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT 21 S TRANCE 29 3 NEGRO TI 2101044104

2.514,22 2.514,22 2514.2200000000003 USD

2.244,84

BICI GIANT 21 S TRANCE 29 3 NEGRO TI 2101044104

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

2.514,22 2.514,22 2514.2200000000003 USD

2.244,84

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    Climb technical steeps and rail descents with confidence and speed. This agile 29er is designed with a smooth and active suspension setup, a lightweight aluminum frame, and progressive trail geometry to help you up your game.

    This super-versatile trail machine is built on a lightweight, stiff and super-strong ALUXX SL frameset that blends our latest Maestro suspension technology with progressive, trail-oriented geometry. To soak up every bump, from big rocks to small undulations, we gave it a trunnion mount shock and an Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm. This combination produces 115mm of smooth, active rear-wheel travel that puts you in control. Up front, it features a 130mm travel suspension fork, and the overall geometry has been tuned and developed to maximize its performance on rugged trails.

    Key Performance Factors

    29er confidence and control

    Larger 29-inch diameter wheels roll over rugged terrain with balance and stability, giving you the momentum to tackle technical climbs and the confidence to fly on fast, rugged singletrack descents.

    Progressive suspension

    Maestro rear suspension features a trunnion mount shock with a longer stroke and smoother feel. With 115mm of full rear travel (and 130mm up front), it has an Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm for increased stiffness and strength plus lower overall frame weight.

    Trail-tuned chassis

    The lightweight and durable ALUXX SL aluminum frameset features fast trail-riding geometry including an aggressive 66.5-degree headtube angle and 74.5-degree seattube angle, plus a 44mm fork offset. The result is agile and efficient climbing capabilities

    Especificaciones
    • Tallas
      S, M, L, XL
    • Colores
      Black Ti/Black/Chrome
    • Marco
      ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum, 115mm Maestro suspension
    • Tenedor
      Marzocchi Z2, 130mm, GRIP damper, Boost 15x110 Kabolt, 44mm offset, custom tuned for Giant
    • Amortiguador
      Fox Float DPS Performance, 165/42.5, custom tuned for Giant
    • Manubrio
      Giant Contact TR35, 780x35mm, 20mm rise
    • Espiga
      Giant Contact SL 35
    • Tubo de sillín
      Giant Contact Switch dropper post with remote, 30.9
    • Sillín
      Giant Romero
    • Pedales
      N/A
    • Palancas de cambios
      Shimano Deore
    • Descarrilador
      N/A
    • Tensor
      Shimano Deore
    • Frenos
      Shimano MT420/MT410
    • Levas de frenos
      Shimano MT401
    • Cassette
      Shimano Deore, 10x51
    • Cadena
      Shimano
    • Bielas
      Praxis Cadet Boost, 30t
    • Eje centro
      Praxis, press fit
    • Rines
      Giant XCT 29” alloy
    • Manzanas
      Giant Boost
    • Radios
      Sapim
    • Llantas
      [F] Maxxis Minion DHF 29x2.3, 3C, EXO, TR [R] Maxxis Aggressor 29x2.3, 3C, EXO, TR, tubeless
    • Extras
      tubeless prepared
    • Peso
      La forma más precisa de determinar el peso de una bicicleta es pedirle a tu distribuidor local que la pese por ti. Muchas marcas se esfuerzan por enumerar el peso más bajo posible, pero en realidad el peso puede variar según el tamaño, el acabado, la configuración y los accesorios. Todas nuestras bicicletas están diseñadas para ofrecer el mejor balance entre peso y calidad de su gama.

    Todas las especificaciones anteriores están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
    Imagen de referencia.

    Destacados

    This super-versatile trail machine is built on a lightweight, stiff and super-strong ALUXX SL frameset that blends our latest Maestro suspension technology with progressive, trail-oriented geometry. To soak up every bump, from big rocks to small undulations, we gave it a trunnion mount shock and an Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm. This combination produces 115mm of smooth, active rear-wheel travel that puts you in control. Up front, it features a 130mm travel suspension fork, and the overall geometry has been tuned and developed to maximize its performance on rugged trails.

    Trance 29 with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • S
        163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
    • M
        171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
    • L
        179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
    • XL
        187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      SMLXL
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)380154311746418,349619,5
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74,5°74,5°74,5°74,5°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)59223,361224,163224,965225,7
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953,71104,31104,31204,7
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)66,5°66,5°66,5°66,5°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)441,7441,7441,7441,7
    GTrail (mm) (inch)116,84,6116,84,6116,84,6116,84,6
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)115445,4117646,3119647,1121848
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43517,143517,143517,143517,1
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)351,4351,4351,4351,4
    KStack (mm) (inch)59923,661324,161324,162224,5
    LReach (mm) (inch)42616,844217,446218,248018,9
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)70827,974029,17613078530,9
    NAncho de Manubrio (mm) (inch)78030,778030,778030,778030,7
    OLargo de espiga (mm) (inch)401,6401,6502602,4
    PLargo de bielas (mm) (inch)1656,51706,71706,71706,7
    QTamaño de rueda 29"29"29"29"
    360-View
    Trance 29 3

    Technologies & Features

    ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
    Advanced Forged Composite Technology
    Maestro Suspension Technology
    OverDrive
    Tubeless System
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente