BICI GIANT 21 XS TEMPT 2 DESERT SAGE 2101116223 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT 21 XS TEMPT 2 DESERT SAGE 2101116223

637,53 637,53 637.53 USD

569,22

BICI GIANT 21 XS TEMPT 2 DESERT SAGE 2101116223

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

637,53 637,53 637.53 USD

569,22

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    GET ON THE DIRT AND RIDE YOUR WAY TO YOUR FIRST SINGLETRACK.TEMPT IS THAT FRIEND THAT OPENS A WHOLE NEW WORLD TO YOU.

    Key Performance Factors

    Confidence Inspiring

    Perfect as your first mountain bike, the ALUXX-Grade Aluminum frame is lightweight, capable and durable.

    Versatile

    Tempt’s performance-minded yet comfortable geometry gives it the versatility for both commutes around campus and off-road rides.

    Liv 3F Design Philosophy

    Women’s-specific geometry ensures the rider is balanced over the bike for optimal efficiency, comfort and control.

    Why We Love It

    With a lightweight ALUXX-Grade aluminum frame designed specifically for women, Tempt can guide you along dirt terrain with speed, efficiency and control. A front suspension fork and powerful disc brakes offer added confidence and control. This hardtail has a low standover height to give you confidence maneuvering around dirt trails and is offered in 27.5 or 29-inch wheels for optimum fit and efficiency. Perfect for a functional around-town ride, to try as your first off-road racing bike, or for venturing out onto the trails for the first time, allow Tempt to lead you to new adventures.

    Especificaciones
    • Tallas
      27.5": XS,S,M 29": S,M,L
    • Colores
      Eclipse, Desert Sage
    • Marco
      ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
    • Tenedor
      SR Suntour XCT30 HLO 29 or 27.5, air spring, 100mm or 80mm, QR, alloy steerer, lockout, preload adjustable, disc
    • Amortiguador
      N/A
    • Manubrio
      Giant Connect Trail, 780x31.8
    • Espiga
      Giant Sport, 7-degree
    • Tubo de sillín
      Giant Sport, 30.9
    • Sillín
      Liv Sport
    • Pedales
      MTB caged
    • Palancas de cambios
      Shimano SL-M315
    • Descarrilador
      Shimano FD-M315
    • Tensor
      Shimano Acera
    • Frenos
      Tektro TKD 143, hydraulic
    • Levas de frenos
      Tektro TKD 143, hydraulic
    • Cassette
      Shimano CS-HG200
    • Cadena
      KMC 8.3
    • Bielas
      ProWheel forged, 22/36
    • Eje centro
      cartridge
    • Rines
      Giant GX03V 29 or 27.5, alloy, double wall, 21mm inner width
    • Manzanas
      [F]Giant Tracker Giant Sport QR, loose ball [R] Giant Tracker Giant Sport QR, loose ball
    • Radios
      stainless, 14g
    • Llantas
      Maxxis Rekon 27.5 or 29x2.4, wire bead
    • Peso
      La forma más precisa de determinar el peso de una bicicleta es pedirle a tu distribuidor local que la pese por ti. Muchas marcas se esfuerzan por enumerar el peso más bajo posible, pero en realidad el peso puede variar según el tamaño, el acabado, la configuración y los accesorios. Todas nuestras bicicletas están diseñadas para ofrecer el mejor balance entre peso y calidad de su gama.

    Todas las especificaciones anteriores están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
    Imagen de referencia.

    Destacados

    Tempt with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • XS (27.5")
        150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
    • S (27.5")
        158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
    • S (29")
        158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
    • M (27.5")
        164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
    • M (29")
        164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
    • L (29")
        170 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      XS (27.5")S (27.5")S (29")M (27.5")M (29")L (29")
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)32512,836514,437014,640515,942016,545017,7
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74,0°74,0°74,0°74,0°74,0°74,0°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54221,357122,557022,459423,459023,261024
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953,71003,9903,51104,3953,71054,1
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)68,0°68,0°68,5°68,0°68,5°68,5°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)401,6421,7512421,7512512
    GTrail (mm) (inch)102498,93,994,33,798,93,994,33,794,33,7
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)107242,2110443,5111944,1112844,4113944,8116045,7
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)44017,344017,345517,944017,345517,945517,9
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)401,6451,8552,2451,8552,2552,2
    KStack (mm) (inch)55421,857922,859623,558823,160123,761024
    LReach (mm) (inch)38315,140515,939915,742516,741816,543517,1
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)66326,16862770527,870827,97372975729,8
    NAncho de Manubrio (mm) (inch)73028,775029,575029,575029,575029,575029,5
    OLargo de espiga (mm) (inch)401,6401,6401,6502502502
    PLargo de bielas (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,71706,71756,9
    QTamaño de rueda 27.5"27.5"29"27.5"29"29"

    Technologies & Features

    ALUXX Aluminum Technology
    3F: Fit, Form, Function
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente