BICI GIANT L ANTHEM 29 3- ROJO METALICO | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT L ANTHEM 29 3- ROJO METALICO

2.172,67 2.172,67 2172.67 USD

1.939,88

BICI GIANT L ANTHEM 29 3- ROJO METALICO

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

2.172,67 2.172,67 2172.67 USD

1.939,88

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    Master technical XC terrain with speed, efficiency and control. This 29er with the latest Maestro suspension technology is perfect for XC racing, marathons or epic days on the trail.

    With an ALUXX SL aluminum frameset featuring 90mm of rear suspension travel and 100mm up front, this smooth-riding 29er delivers speed, balance and control on fast, technical XC terrain. It’s optimized for larger diameter wheels with an updated Maestro suspension system that’s configured for a tighter rear triangle. The new geometry makes it a quicker and more agile on climbs and descents. The trunnion-mount shock produces a smooth, supple feel with improved pedaling efficiency. A new Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm is lighter and stronger than the previous aluminum version. And a lightweight integrated Giant WheelSystem with Boost technology comes with tubeless tires already set up, making it easy to experience added efficiency and control on technical terrain.

    Key Performance Factors

    XC Efficiency

    ALUXX aluminum frameset is engineered with lightweight materials and aggressive geometry for faster climbing and accelerating.

    29er speed and stability

    Frame geometry and suspension are optimized for 29-inch wheels to deliver a race-winning combo of speed and stability on XC terrain.

    Traction and control

    Updated Maestro Suspension with an Advanced Forged Composite rocker arm and trunnion-mount shock delivers smooth suspension performance on XC climbs, corners and descents.

    Specs
    • Sizes
      S, M, L, XL
    • Colors
      Metallic Red / Metallic Black
    • Frame
      ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum, 90mm
    • Fork
      RockShox Recon RL, 100mm, Solo Air, Boost 15x110 QR, tapered, with Fast Black stanchion
    • Shock
      RockShox Deluxe Select+, Solo Air
    • Handlebar
      Giant Contact SL XC Flat, 780x31.8
    • Stem
      Giant Contact
    • Seatpost
      Giant Contact, 27.2mm
    • Saddle
      Giant Contact (forward)
    • Pedals
      N/A
    • Shifters
      SRAM SX Eagle
    • Front Derailleur
      N/A
    • Rear Derailleur
      SRAM SX Eagle
    • Brakes
      Shimano MT400
    • Brake Levers
      Shimano MT401
    • Cassette
      SRAM SX Eagle, 11x50
    • Chain
      SRAM SX Eagle
    • Crankset
      SRAM SX Eagle DUB, 32t
    • Bottom Bracket
      SRAM DUB, press fit
    • Rims
      Giant XCT 29” alloy
    • Hubs
      Shimano, sealed bearing
    • Spokes
      Sapim
    • Tires
      Maxxis Recon Race 29x2.25, foldable, TLR, , EXO, tubeless
    • Weight
      The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    The specifications, colors, and availability of the products can be subjects to alter without prior notification. For availability and prices, please contact the retailers in your city / country.

    Highlights

    With an ALUXX SL aluminum frameset featuring 90mm of rear suspension travel and 100mm up front, this smooth-riding 29er delivers speed, balance and control on fast, technical XC terrain. It’s optimized for larger diameter wheels with an updated Maestro suspension system that’s configured for a tighter rear triangle. The new geometry makes it a quicker and more agile on climbs and descents. The trunnion-mount shock produces a smooth, supple feel with improved pedaling efficiency. A new Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm is lighter and stronger than the previous aluminum version. And a lightweight integrated Giant WheelSystem with Boost technology comes with tubeless tires already set up, making it easy to experience added efficiency and control on technical terrain.

    2020 Anthem 29 with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • S
        163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
    • M
        171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
    • L
        179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
    • XL
        187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      SMLXL
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.444017.349019.353521.1
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)59023.26102463024.865025.6
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.7953.71054.11154.5
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)512512512512
    GTrail (mm) (inch)88.93.588.93.5893.5893.5
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)111343.8113344.6115445.4117546.3
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43817.243817.243817.243817.2
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8
    KStack (mm) (inch)585235852359423.460423.8
    LReach (mm) (inch)41716.443717.245417.947118.5
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74729.478030.781732.284333.2
    NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)78030.778030.778030.778030.7
    OStem Length (mm) (inch)602.4702.8803.1903.5
    PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71756.91756.91756.9
    QWheel Size 29"29"29"29"

    Technologies & Features

    ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
    Advanced Forged Composite Technology
    Tubeless System
    Maestro Suspension Technology
    OverDrive
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente