BICI GIANT L REVOLT - NEGRA/2002014126 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT L REVOLT - NEGRA/2002014126

1.154,22 1.154,22 1154.22 USD

1.030,55

BICI GIANT L REVOLT - NEGRA/2002014126

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

1.154,22 1.154,22 1154.22 USD

1.030,55

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    Over half the world’s road are unpaved, offering ample opportunities for adventure on gravel, dirt and scenic byways. This lightweight aluminum all-rounder is the perfect way to explore roads you’ve always thought about but never ridden.

    The concept of “gravel riding” means different things to different people. But whether you ride dirt roads, trails, gravel, or a mix of everything, the challenges are the same. You want a bike that floats right through it, keeps you in control, and is comfortable for long days in the saddle. The new Revolt delivers on all accounts. It features a lightweight ALUXX aluminum frame and composite fork, each engineered to balance stiffness (for efficiency) and compliance (for comfort and control). It comes with integrated components including the D-Fuse seatpost and Contact XR D-Fuse handlebar to further absorb road shocks and vibrations. The frame is integrated for disc brakes and it has clearance for larger tires up to 45c. Lastly, Revolt comes with a number of built-in features including the X-Defender downtube protector and smart-mount system for racks and accessories to help you make the most of your gravel-riding adventures.

    Key Performance Factors

    Versatile gravel geometry

    Gravel-riding geometry features endurance positioning and shorter chainstays. The result is precise handling, agility and control in all situations, from out-of-the-saddle road climbs to fast and rugged dirt road descents.

    Tuned compliance

    Innovative Contact XR D-Fuse handlebar and D-Fuse seatpost work as a system to help absorb shock without sacrificing the stiffness needed for aggressive road performance. Added frame clearance for high-volume 45c tires helps smooth out rough roads, gravel and dirt.

    All-rounder efficiency

    The ALUXX aluminum frame delivers efficient pedaling power and all-round versatility, giving you a smooth, fast ride quality on variable riding surfaces.

    Specs
    • Sizes
      XS, S, M, ML, L, XL
    • Colors
      Teal Gray, Gunmetal Black
    • Frame
      ALUXX Grade Aluminum, disc
    • Fork
      full composite, OverDrive steerer
    • Shock
      N/A
    • Handlebar
      Giant Contact XR D-Fuse, 31.8 5° back sweep, flared drop
    • Stem
      Giant Contact, 8-degree
    • Seatpost
      Giant D-Fuse, alloy
    • Saddle
      Giant Contact (neutral)
    • Pedals
      N/A
    • Shifters
      Shimano Tiagra
    • Front Derailleur
      Shimano Tiagra
    • Rear Derailleur
      Shimano Tiagra
    • Brakes
      Giant Conduct hydraulic
    • Brake Levers
      Shimano Tiagra
    • Cassette
      Shimano HG500, 11x34
    • Chain
      KMC X10 with Missing Link
    • Crankset
      FSA Omega Adventure, 32/48
    • Bottom Bracket
      FSA MegaExo, press fit
    • Rims
      Giant S-X2 Disc wheelset
    • Hubs
      Giant S-X2 Disc wheelset
    • Spokes
      Giant S-X2 Disc wheelset
    • Tires
      Giant Crosscut AT 2, 700x38
    • Weight
      The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    The specifications, colors, and availability of the products can be subjects to alter without prior notification. For availability and prices, please contact the retailers in your city / country.

    Highlights

    The new Revolt features a lightweight ALUXX aluminum frame and composite fork, each engineered to balance stiffness (for efficiency) and compliance (for comfort and control). It comes with integrated components including the D-Fuse aluminum seatpost and Contact XR D-Fuse handlebar to further absorb road shocks and vibrations. The frame is integrated for disc brakes and it has clearance for larger tires up to 45c. Lastly, Revolt comes with a number of built-in features including the integrated fork and frame mounts for racks and accessories to help you make the most of your gravel-riding adventures.

    2020 Revolt with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • XS
        155 cm5’1”  to 166 cm5’5”
    • S
        159 cm5’3”  to 171 cm5’7”
    • M
        169 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
    • ML
        174 cm5’9”  to 186 cm6’1”
    • L
        179 cm5’10”  to 191 cm6’3”
    • XL
        189 cm6’2”  to 200 cm6’7”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      XSSMMLLXL
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)43016.945017.747018.549019.351020.153020.9
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)53020.954021.355021.756522.257522.659023.2
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1254.91355.31505.91656.51807.11957.7
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°70.5°70.5°71.0°71.0°71.0°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502502
    GTrail (mm) (inch)75375375371.62.871.62.871.62.8
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)102040.2102540.4103640.8104141105141.4106742
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43016.943016.943016.943016.943016.943016.9
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8702.8702.8702.8
    KStack (mm) (inch)54821.65582257222.558823.160123.761524.2
    LReach (mm) (inch)37314.737514.83811538515.239115.440215.8
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)71428.172928.774629.47633078030.779731.4
    NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.742016.544017.344017.346018.146018.1
    OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1903.51003.91003.91104.3
    PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
    QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C

    Technologies & Features

    OverDrive
    D-Fuse Technology
    Tubeless System
    ALUXX Aluminum Technology
    PowerCore
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente