BICI GIANT M ANTHEM 29 2-NEGRO METAL | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT M ANTHEM 29 2-NEGRO METAL

2.651,20 2.651,20 2651.2000000000003 USD

2.367,14

BICI GIANT M ANTHEM 29 2-NEGRO METAL

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

2.651,20 2.651,20 2651.2000000000003 USD

2.367,14

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    Turn up the heat on challenging XC terrain. This full-suspension 29er features cutting-edge Maestro suspension and progressive geometry to help you crush all singletrack, from smooth and fast to steep and technical.

    With an ALUXX SL aluminum frameset that’s engineered with 90mm of rear suspension travel and 100mm up front, this smooth-riding 29er is a master at conquering technical XC terrain. It’s optimized for larger diameter wheels with an updated Maestro suspension system that’s configured for a tighter rear triangle. Its progressive frame geometry makes it quicker and more agile on climbs and descents. A trunnion-mount shock produces a smooth, supple feel with improved pedaling efficiency, and its Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm is lighter and stronger than aluminum. A lightweight Giant WheelSystem with Boost technology comes with tubeless tires already set up, making it easy to experience added efficiency and control on technical terrain.

    Key Performance Factors

    XC Efficiency

    ALUXX SL aluminum frameset is engineered with lightweight materials and aggressive geometry for faster climbing and accelerating.

    29er speed and stability

    Frame geometry and suspension are optimized for 29-inch wheels to deliver a race-winning combo of speed and stability on XC terrain.

    Traction and control

    Updated Maestro Suspension with an Advanced Forged Composite rocker arm and trunnion-mount shock delivers smooth suspension performance on XC climbs, corners and descents.

    Specs
    • Sizes
      S, M, L, XL
    • Colors
      Matte Black/Gloss Charcoal/Gloss Black
    • Frame
      ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum, 90mm Maestro suspension
    • Fork
      RockShox Recon Silver RL, 100mm, Boost 15x110 QR, 51mm offset, Maxle Stealth, custom tuned for Giant
    • Shock
      RockShox Deluxe Select+, RT, Solo Air, 165/42.5, custom tuned for Giant
    • Handlebar
      Giant Contact SL XC Flat, 31.8
    • Stem
      Giant Contact
    • Seatpost
      Giant Contact, 27.2
    • Saddle
      Giant Contact (neutral), UniClip accessory mount
    • Pedals
      N/A
    • Shifters
      Shimano Deore
    • Front Derailleur
      N/A
    • Rear Derailleur
      Shimano Deore, Shadow+
    • Brakes
      Shimano MT410 hydraulic 4-piston, 180mm
    • Brake Levers
      Shimano MT410
    • Cassette
      Shimano Deore, 12-speed, 10x51
    • Chain
      Shimano
    • Crankset
      Praxis Cadet Boost, 32t
    • Bottom Bracket
      Praxis, press fit
    • Rims
      Giant XCT 29 wheelset, alloy, 25mm inner
    • Hubs
      Shimano Boost [F] 15x110 [R] 12x148, sealed bearing
    • Spokes
      Sapim
    • Tires
      [F] Maxxis Recon Race, tubeless, 29x2.35, foldable, TLR, EXO [R] Maxxis Recon Race, tubeless, 29x2.25, foldable, TLR, EXO
    • Extras
      Tubeless prepared
    • Weight
      The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

    Highlights

    With an ALUXX SL aluminum frameset that’s engineered with 90mm of rear suspension travel and 100mm up front, this smooth-riding 29er is a master at conquering technical XC terrain. It’s optimized for larger diameter wheels with an updated Maestro suspension system that’s configured for a tighter rear triangle. Its progressive frame geometry makes it quicker and more agile on climbs and descents. A trunnion-mount shock produces a smooth, supple feel with improved pedaling efficiency, and its Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm is lighter and stronger than aluminum. A lightweight Giant WheelSystem with Boost technology comes with tubeless tires already set up, making it easy to experience added efficiency and control on technical terrain.

    Anthem 29 with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • S
        163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
    • M
        171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
    • L
        179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
    • XL
        187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      SMLXL
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.444017.349019.353521.1
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)59023.26102463024.865025.6
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.7953.71054.11154.5
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)512512512512
    GTrail (mm) (inch)88.93.588.93.5893.5893.5
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)111343.8113344.6115445.4117546.3
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43817.243817.243817.243817.2
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8
    KStack (mm) (inch)585235852359423.460423.8
    LReach (mm) (inch)41716.443717.245417.947118.5
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74029.17613079631.382832.6
    NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)78030.778030.778030.778030.7
    OStem Length (mm) (inch)602.4702.8803.1903.5
    PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71756.91756.91756.9
    QWheel Size 29"29"29"29"
    360-View
    Anthem 29 2

    Technologies & Features

    ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
    Advanced Forged Composite Technology
    Maestro Suspension Technology
    OverDrive
    Tubeless System
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente