BICI GIANT M ATX 1 27.5 - AZUL BRILLANTE/200220612 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT M ATX 1 27.5 - AZUL BRILLANTE/200220612

441,74 441,74 441.74 USD

394,41

BICI GIANT M ATX 1 27.5 - AZUL BRILLANTE/200220612

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

441,74 441,74 441.74 USD

394,41

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    From parkways to paths and everything in between, this versatile bike can add some spice to your commute or fitness routine. With its flat handlebar, upright positioning and suspension fork, it’s cool and capable on-road or off-road.

    With a rugged personality and a smooth riding style, ATX features the familiar flat-handlebar look of a traditional mountain bike. It has a lightweight yet durable ALUXX aluminium frame and a suspension fork with 100mm of smooth travel to soak up bumps. The wheel diameter varies based on bike size, with 26-inch wheels on smaller frames and 27.5 on larger ones. This tailors the bike’s handling to a rider’s height. Powerful disc brakes deliver confident handling in all types of weather, and integrated mounts make it easy to add racks or fenders to suit your riding adventures.

    Key Performance Factors

    All-terrain versatility

    With a mountain bike style flat handlebar, and suspension fork, you can ride road or dirt with confidence.

    Lightweight and durable

    Frameset constructed with high-quality ALUXX aluminium.

    Comfort and stability

    Frame geometry puts the rider in a position that balances efficiency with stability on rough roads, paths or trails.

    Specs
    • Sizes
      XS (26”), S (26”), M (27.5”), L (27.5”), XL (27.5”)
    • Colours
      Vibrant Blue & Grey/Black
    • Frame
      ALUXX grade aluminium
    • Fork
      Suntour XCT HLO w/lockout, 100mm travel
    • Shock
      N/A
    • Handlebar
      Giant Connect, low-rise, 31.8mm
    • Stem
      Giant Sport, 10 degree
    • Seatpost
      Giant alloy, 30.9mm
    • Saddle
      Giant Sport
    • Pedals
      Platform
    • Shifters
      Shimano SL-M315, 16sp
    • Front Derailleur
      Shimano M315
    • Rear Derailleur
      Shimano Acera
    • Brakes
      Tektro HDM275 hydraulic disc, 160mm
    • Brake Levers
      Tektro HDM275 hydraulic
    • Cassette
      Shimano HG200, 12-32T, 8sp
    • Chain
      KMC Z8
    • Crankset
      ProWheel, 22-36T
    • Bottom Bracket
      VP sealed
    • Rims
      Giant alloy, double wall
    • Hubs
      Alloy disc, 32H
    • Spokes
      Stainless steel, 14g
    • Tires
      Giant Sport, 2.1”
    • Weight
      The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

    Highlights

    With a rugged personality and a smooth riding style, ATX features the familiar flat-handlebar look of a traditional mountain bike.  It has a lightweight yet durable ALUXX aluminum frame and a suspension fork with 100mm of smooth travel to soak up bumps. The wheel diameter varies based on bike size, with 26-inch wheels on smaller frames and 27.5 on larger ones. This tailors the bike’s handling to a rider’s height. Powerful disc brakes deliver confident handling in all types of weather, and integrated mounts make it easy to add racks or fenders to suit your riding adventures.

    2020 ATX with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • XS (26")
        157 cm5’2”  to 162 cm5’4”
    • S (26")
        162 cm5’4”  to 170 cm5’7”
    • M (27.5")
        170 cm5’7”  to 175 cm5’9”
    • L (27.5")
        175 cm5’9”  to 185 cm6’1”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      XS (26")S (26")M (27.5")L (27.5")
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)38515.242016.545517.950519.9
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)56522.257522.659023.261024
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1054.11204.71104.31455.7
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7
    GTrail (mm) (inch)92.53.692.53.692.53.692.53.6
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)107642.4108742.8109143111443.9
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42016.542016.543517.143517.1
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)351.4351.4502502
    KStack (mm) (inch)56522.257922.859523.462824.7
    LReach (mm) (inch)39815.740315.940816.141816.5
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)7102872328.574729.478931.1
    OStem Length (mm) (inch)502702.8702.8903.5
    PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.71756.9
    QWheel Size 26"26"27.5"27.5"

    Technologies & Features

    ALUXX Aluminium Technology
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente