BICI GIANT M DEFY ADV 2-NEGRO CARBON 2000084104 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT M DEFY ADV 2-NEGRO CARBON 2000084104

2.170,97 2.170,97 2170.9700000000003 USD

1.938,37

BICI GIANT M DEFY ADV 2-NEGRO CARBON 2000084104

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

2.170,97 2.170,97 2170.9700000000003 USD

1.938,37

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    Choose the longer route. Climb higher mountains. This smooth-riding endurance road bike is purpose-built to help you tackle long-distance road rides on all types of roads.

    Handcrafted with Advanced-grade composite material, the Defy Advanced is engineered with tube shapes that are optimized to absorb road shocks and vibrations. Even with its smooth ride quality, it still delivers a lightweight, stiff and lively feel when you’re climbing, accelerating and cornering. It’s made with a specific carbon layup to give it an efficient, high-performance ride quality that helps you push new limits of endurance. The D-Fuse seatpost and handlebar system also help reduce road vibrations, adding to its smooth, compliant feel on the road. A tubeless Giant WheelSystem and tires boost speed and efficiency with a reduced risk of flats. And for added control, it features integrated disc brakes with flat-mount disc brake tabs and 12mm thru-axles.

    Key Performance Factors

    Engineered compliance

    Advanced Composite frame is specifically engineered for endurance road riding, delivering a smoother ride quality and less fatigue on long rides. The D-Fuse seatpost and handlebar system works seamlessly with the frame to absorb road shocks and vibrations.

    Total control

    Seamless disc brake integration including flat mounts and 12mm front and rear thru-axles produces more consistent braking power for better control, even in wet weather and rough roads.

    Versatility

    Endurance road geometry, added tire clearance (up to 35mm) and disc-brake integration allow you to tackle a variety of roads and conditions, from smooth pavement to rugged backroads and mountain passes.

    Specs
    • Sizes
      XS, S, M, ML, L, XL
    • Colors
      Gunmetal Black / Metallic Orange, White
    • Frame
      Advanced-Grade Composite, disc
    • Fork
      Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer, disc
    • Shock
      N/A
    • Handlebar
      Giant Contact SL D-Fuse
    • Stem
      Giant Contact
    • Seatpost
      Giant D-Fuse, composite
    • Saddle
      Contact (neutral)
    • Pedals
      N/A
    • Shifters
      Shimano 105
    • Front Derailleur
      Shimano 105
    • Rear Derailleur
      Shimano 105
    • Brakes
      Shimano 105 hydraulic
    • Brake Levers
      Shimano 105
    • Cassette
      Shimano 105, 11x34
    • Chain
      KMC X11EL-1
    • Crankset
      Shimano FC-R510, 34/50
    • Bottom Bracket
      Shimano, press fit
    • Rims
      Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset
    • Hubs
      Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset, 12mm thru-axle
    • Spokes
      Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset
    • Tires
      Giant Gavia Fondo 1, tubeless, 700x32, folding
    • Weight
      The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    The specifications, colors, and availability of the products can be subjects to alter without prior notification. For availability and prices, please contact the retailers in your city / country.

    Highlights

    Handcrafted with Advanced-grade composite material, the Defy Advanced is engineered with tube shapes that are optimized to absorb road shocks and vibrations. Even with its smooth ride quality, it still delivers a lightweight, stiff and lively feel when you’re climbing, accelerating and cornering. It’s made with a specific carbon layup to give it an efficient, high-performance ride quality that helps you push new limits of endurance. The D-Fuse seatpost and handlebar system also help reduce road vibrations, adding to its smooth, compliant feel on the road. A tubeless Giant WheelSystem and tires boost speed and efficiency with a reduced risk of flats. And for added control, it features integrated disc brakes with flat-mount disc brake tabs and 12mm thru-axles.

    2020 Defy Advanced  with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • XS
        157 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
    • S
        165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
    • M
        171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
    • ML
        177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
    • L
        183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
    • XL
        189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      XSSMMLLXL
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)41016.144517.548018.951520.353521.156522.2
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°72.5°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.353020.954521.55602257522.659523.4
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1204.71405.51606.31857.32058.12258.9
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°71.8°72.5°72.5°72.5°72.5°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502502
    GTrail (mm) (inch)712.8632.5582.3582.3582.3582.3
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)99539.299539.299839.3101039.8102540.4104040.9
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42016.542016.542016.542016.542016.542016.5
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)753753753702.8702.8702.8
    KStack (mm) (inch)52220.654621.556722.358623.160523.862424.6
    LReach (mm) (inch)37014.637414.737714.83811539015.439815.7
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)73128.876029.978630.981632.183532.985633.7
    NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.742016.542016.544017.344017.3
    OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91003.91104.31104.3
    PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
    QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C

    Technologies & Features

    Advanced Composite Technology
    Compact Road Design
    OverDrive
    D-Fuse Technology
    Tubeless System
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente