BICI GIANT M FATHOM 29 1 - AZUL METALIC/2001067125 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT M FATHOM 29 1 - AZUL METALIC/2001067125

1.420,52 1.420,52 1420.52 USD

1.268,32

BICI GIANT M FATHOM 29 1 - AZUL METALIC/2001067125

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

1.420,52 1.420,52 1420.52 USD

1.268,32

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    Crank up steep climbs with smooth-rolling efficiency and swoop down singletrack descents with stability and speed. This aluminum hardtail 29er delivers a balanced ride quality on XC terrain.

    Built on an ALUXX SL aluminum frame, Fathom 29 features updated geometry that produces a stable ride quality for challenging XC trails. The frame is optimized for a 100mm suspension fork giving you efficiency on the climbs and total control on the descents.

    Key Performance Factors

    Proven alloy performance

    ALUXX SL aluminum frameset is hand-built in-house by the world leader in aluminum engineering.

    Balance and stability

    Frame geometry is designed to optimize the balance and roll-over capabilities of 29-inch wheels.

    XC control

    Suspension fork offers 100mm of smooth travel for added XC control.

    Specs
    • Sizes
      S, M, L, XL
    • Colors
      Metallic Navy
    • Frame
      ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum
    • Fork
      Rock Shock Recon RL 100mm, Solo Air, 15x110 Maxle Lite
    • Shock
      N/A
    • Handlebar
      Giant Connect Trail, 780x31.8, [GA 690]
    • Stem
      Giant Contact
    • Seatpost
      Giant Contact Switch dropper post with remote, 30.9
    • Saddle
      Giant Contact (neutral)
    • Pedals
      N/A
    • Shifters
      SRAM SX Eagle
    • Front Derailleur
      N/A
    • Rear Derailleur
      SRAM NX Eagle
    • Brakes
      Shimano MT400
    • Brake Levers
      Shimano MT401
    • Cassette
      SRAM SX Eagle, 11x50
    • Chain
      SRAM SX Eagle
    • Crankset
      TruVativ Descendent 6k DUB, 30t
    • Bottom Bracket
      SRAM DUB, press fit
    • Rims
      Giant XCT 29” tubeless ready sleeve-joint rim, 25mm inner width
    • Hubs
      [F] Giant Tracker Performance Boost 15x110, sealed bearing [R] Giant Tracker Giant Sport Boost QR 141, loose ball
    • Spokes
      Sapim
    • Tires
      [F] Maxxis Forekaster 2, , EXO/TR[R]Maxxis 29x2.35 Rekon Race, foldable, , EXO/T
    • Weight
      The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

    Highlights

    Built on an ALUXX SL aluminum frame, Fathom 29 features updated geometry that produces a stable ride quality for challenging XC trails. The frame is optimized for a 100mm suspension fork giving you efficiency on the climbs and total control on the descents. And a Giant WheelSystem comes with tubeless tires already set up, making it easy to experience added efficiency and control, plus a reduced risk of flats on technical terrain.

    2020 Fathom 29 with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • S
        163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
    • M
        171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
    • L
        179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
    • XL
        187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      SMLXL
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.444517.548018.953020.9
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)5852360523.862524.664525.4
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.71003.91154.51305.1
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7
    GTrail (mm) (inch)100.53.9100.53.9100.53.9100.53.9
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)110043.3112144.1114245116345.8
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)44217.444217.444217.444217.4
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)552.2552.2552.2552.2
    KStack (mm) (inch)60323.760823.962224.563625
    LReach (mm) (inch)4061642516.744117.445718
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)70027.673929.175129.678230.8
    NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)78030.778030.778030.778030.7
    OStem Length (mm) (inch)602.4702.8803.1903.5
    PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71756.91756.91756.9
    QWheel Size 29"29"29"29"
    360-View
    Fathom 29 1

    Technologies & Features

    ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
    OverDrive
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente