BICI GIANT M FATHOM 29 2 - PLATEADO/2001068125 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT M FATHOM 29 2 - PLATEADO/2001068125

1.051,96 1.051,96 1051.96 USD

939,25

BICI GIANT M FATHOM 29 2 - PLATEADO/2001068125

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

1.051,96 1.051,96 1051.96 USD

939,25

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    Crank up steep climbs with smooth-rolling efficiency and swoop down singletrack descents with stability and speed. This aluminum hardtail 29er delivers a balanced ride quality on XC terrain.

    Built on an ALUXX SL aluminum frame, Fathom 29 features updated geometry that produces a stable ride quality for challenging XC trails. The frame is optimized for a 100mm suspension fork giving you efficiency on the climbs and total control on the descents.

    Key Performance Factors

    Proven alloy performance

    ALUXX SL aluminum frameset is hand-built in-house by the world leader in aluminum engineering.

    Balance and stability

    Frame geometry is designed to optimize the balance and roll-over capabilities of 29-inch wheels.

    XC control

    Suspension fork offers 100mm of smooth travel for added XC control.

    Especificaciones
    • Tallas
      S, M, L, XL
    • Colores
      Silver, Pure Red
    • Marco
      ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum
    • Tenedor
      Suntour Raidon XC LO-R, 100mm, tapered, 15x110 QR
    • Amortiguador
      N/A
    • Manubrio
      Giant Connect Trail, 780x31.8, [GA 690]
    • Espiga
      Giant Contact
    • Tubo de sillín
      Giant Connect, 30.9
    • Sillín
      Giant custom
    • Pedales
      platform
    • Palancas de cambios
      SRAM SX Eagle
    • Descarrilador
      N/A
    • Tensor
      SRAM SX Eagle
    • Frenos
      Tektro HDM 275
    • Levas de frenos
      Tektro HDM 275
    • Cassette
      SRAM SX Eagle, 11x50
    • Cadena
      SRAM SX Eagle
    • Bielas
      SRAM Eagle SX Eagle DUB, 30t
    • Eje centro
      SRAM DUB, press fit
    • Rines
      Giant XCT 29” tubeless ready sleeve-joint rim, 25mm inner width
    • Manzanas
      [F] Giant Tracker Performance Boost 15x110, sealed bearing [R] Giant Tracker Giant Sport Boost QR 141, loose ball
    • Radios
      Sapim
    • Llantas
      [F] Maxxis Forekaster 2, , EXO/TR[R] Maxxis 29x2.35 Rekon Race, foldable, , EXO/T
    • Peso
      La forma más precisa de determinar el peso de una bicicleta es pedirle a tu distribuidor local que la pese por ti. Muchas marcas se esfuerzan por enumerar el peso más bajo posible, pero en realidad el peso puede variar según el tamaño, el acabado, la configuración y los accesorios. Todas nuestras bicicletas están diseñadas para ofrecer el mejor balance entre peso y calidad de su gama.

    Todas las especificaciones anteriores están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
    Imagen de referencia.

    Destacados

    Built on an ALUXX SL aluminum frame, Fathom 29 features updated geometry that produces a stable ride quality for challenging XC trails. The frame is optimized for a 100mm suspension fork giving you efficiency on the climbs and total control on the descents. And a Giant WheelSystem comes with tubeless tires already set up, making it easy to experience added efficiency and control, plus a reduced risk of flats on technical terrain.

    2020 Fathom 29 with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • S
        163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
    • M
        171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
    • L
        179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
    • XL
        187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      SMLXL
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015,444517,548018,953020,9
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)5852360523,862524,664525,4
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953,71003,91154,51305,1
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69,0°69,0°69,0°69,0°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7
    GTrail (mm) (inch)100,53,9100,53,9100,53,9100,53,9
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)110043,3112144,1114245116345,8
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)44217,444217,444217,444217,4
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)552,2552,2552,2552,2
    KStack (mm) (inch)60323,760823,962224,563625
    LReach (mm) (inch)4061642516,744117,445718
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)70027,673929,175129,678230,8
    NAncho de Manubrio (mm) (inch)78030,778030,778030,778030,7
    OLargo de espiga (mm) (inch)602,4702,8803,1903,5
    PLargo de bielas (mm) (inch)1706,71756,91756,91756,9
    QTamaño de rueda 29"29"29"29"

    Technologies & Features

    ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
    OverDrive
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente