BICI GIANT M PIQUE 29 3 - MORADA | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT M PIQUE 29 3 - MORADA

2.292,82 2.292,82 2292.82 USD

2.047,16

BICI GIANT M PIQUE 29 3 - MORADA

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

2.292,82 2.292,82 2292.82 USD

2.047,16

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    FAST AND FLOWY ACROSS DIVERSE TERRAIN, PIQUE 29 IS THE XC BIKE THAT’S DESIGNED FOR SPEED.

    Built with Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, this 29er has an all new cross-country geometry creating a lightweight frame with a PowerCore bottom bracket for ideal pedaling efficiency to conquer those serious climbs. Pique 29 offers 100 mm of front and rear travel, tuned for women and on the leading Maestro suspension. With remote lockout and a cross country specific dropper post, the Pique 29 is built for XC racers and riders alike. The integrated design accommodates downtube water bottles on all size frames, XS-L. Built with a lightweight ALUXX SL frame, the Pique 29 offers a premium ride at a winning price.

    Key Performance Factors

    Fast

    ALUXX SL frame built to offer a lightweight and stiff bike at a lower price.

    Premium Outlook

    Inspired C&G created with lightweight paint and internal cable routing for a sleek look.

    Effective

    Tuned suspension, cross-country specific dropper seatpost and a cross-country build that lets you roll fast with confidence.

    Why We Love It

    With an updated build around XC geometry and 29-inch wheels, the Pique 29 meets the dreams of riders who want a fast bike for long rides that can play off small trail features and flow around corners. Pique inspires confident and agile trail navigation and becomes an ally for the steep uphills with traction aboard 100 mm of Maestro suspension. The 29-inch wheels ensure bike handling is stable and fast, boasts precision cornering and bump-reducing qualities.

    Especificaciones
    • Tallas
      XS, S, M, L
    • Colores
      Chameleon Plum / Black
    • Marco
      ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum, 100mm
    • Tenedor
      RockShox Recon RL, 100mm , Solo Air, Boost, 15x110, tapered, with Fast Black stanchions
    • Amortiguador
      RockShox Deluxe Select+, Solo Air
    • Manubrio
      Giant Contact SL XC, flat, 780x31.8
    • Espiga
      Giant Contact
    • Tubo de sillín
      Giant Contact Switch dropper, remote lever, 30.9
    • Sillín
      Liv Contact (forward)
    • Pedales
      N/A
    • Palancas de cambios
      SRAM SX Eagle
    • Descarrilador
      N/A
    • Tensor
      SRAM SX Eagle
    • Frenos
      Shimano BR-MT400, hydraulic disc
    • Levas de frenos
      Shimano MT-400
    • Cassette
      SRAM SX Eagle, 11x50
    • Cadena
      SRAM SX Eagle
    • Bielas
      SRAM SX Eagle DUB, 32t
    • Eje centro
      SRAM DUB, press fit
    • Rines
      Giant XCT 29, tubeless ready, sleeve-joint, 25mm inner width
    • Manzanas
      [F] Giant Tracker Performance Boost 15x110, sealed bearing [R] Giant Tracker Performance Boost 12x148, sealed bearing
    • Radios
      Sapim
    • Llantas
      Maxxis Recon Race, 29x2.25, foldable, TLR, , EXO, tubeless
    • Extras
      Tubeless prepared
    • Peso
      La forma más precisa de determinar el peso de una bicicleta es pedirle a tu distribuidor local que la pese por ti. Muchas marcas se esfuerzan por enumerar el peso más bajo posible, pero en realidad el peso puede variar según el tamaño, el acabado, la configuración y los accesorios. Todas nuestras bicicletas están diseñadas para ofrecer el mejor balance entre peso y calidad de su gama.

    Todas las especificaciones anteriores están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
    Imagen de referencia.

    Destacados

    2020 Pique 29 with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • XS
        148 cm4’10”  to 163 cm5’4”
    • S
        158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
    • M
        164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
    • L
        170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      XSSML
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015,44061644517,548219
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74,0°74,0°74,0°74,0°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)56522,258022,859523,461024
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)903,5953,71003,91104,3
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)68,5°68,5°68,5°68,5°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)512512512512
    GTrail (mm) (inch)92,93,692,93,692,93,692,93,6
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)110043,3111543,9113144,5114745,2
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43817,243817,243817,243817,2
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8
    KStack (mm) (inch)57822,85832358723,159723,5
    LReach (mm) (inch)39915,741316,342716,843917,3
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)69427,370327,772428,575529,7
    NAncho de Manubrio (mm) (inch)72028,372028,374029,174029,1
    OLargo de espiga (mm) (inch)502502602,4702,8
    PLargo de bielas (mm) (inch)1656,51706,71706,71756,9
    QTamaño de rueda 29"29"29"29"

    Technologies & Features

    ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
    Maestro Suspension Technology
    OverDrive
    PowerCore
    3F: Fit, Form, Function
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente