BICI GIANT M STANCE 29 2-ROJO METALICO 2001062205 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT M STANCE 29 2-ROJO METALICO 2001062205

1.930,41 1.930,41 1930.41 USD

1.723,58

BICI GIANT M STANCE 29 2-ROJO METALICO 2001062205

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

1.930,41 1.930,41 1930.41 USD

1.723,58

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    Float through rock gardens. Feel the flow on technical singletrack. This all-new full-suspension 29er makes it easier than ever to own the latest trail-taming technologies. Own Stance 29, and you’ll own the trail.

    Modern mountain bike trails are fun, flowy and challenging. The new Stance 29 gets you in sync with the terrain, so you can ride with confidence and have more fun. With its proven ALUXX aluminum frame and our FlexPoint rear suspension system, it offers a smooth, balanced ride that keeps you in control. The frame geometry is optimized for 29-inch wheels, giving you stability on tricky descents and greater traction and speed on all types of terrain. With 120mm of smooth suspension travel in the rear and 130mm up front, it’s the perfect entry to singletrack fun.

    Key Performance Factors

    Attainable trail performance

    Handcrafted with lightweight, stiff and durable ALUXX aluminum, it’s the perfect entry to full-suspension performance.

    Smooth suspension

    Updated FlexPoint Suspension technology helps you tackle challenging terrain and improve your trail riding capabilities.

    29er confidence and control

    Larger 29-inch diameter wheels roll over rugged terrain with balance and stability, giving you the momentum to tackle technical climbs and the confidence to fly on fast, rugged singletrack descents.

    Especificaciones
    • Tallas
      S, M, L, XL
    • Colores
      Matte Gunmetal Black / Gloss Black, Metallic Red / Black
    • Marco
      ALUXX-Grade Aluminum, 120mm
    • Tenedor
      Raidon 34, Boost, 130mm
    • Amortiguador
      Suntour Raidon R
    • Manubrio
      Giant Connect Trail, 780x31.8, [GA 690]
    • Espiga
      Giant Contact
    • Tubo de sillín
      Giant Connect, 30.9
    • Sillín
      Giant Contact (neutral)
    • Pedales
      N/A
    • Palancas de cambios
      SRAM SX Eagle
    • Descarrilador
      N/A
    • Tensor
      SRAM SX Eagle
    • Frenos
      Shimano MT200
    • Levas de frenos
      Shimano MT201
    • Cassette
      SRAM SX Eagle, 11x50
    • Cadena
      SRAM SX Eagle
    • Bielas
      SRAM SX Eagle DUB, 30t
    • Eje centro
      SRAM DUB, press fit
    • Rines
      Giant XCT 29” tubeless ready sleeve-joint rim, 25mm inner width
    • Manzanas
      [F] Giant Tracker Performance Boost 15x110, sealed bearing [R] Giant Tracker Giant Sport QR141, loose ball
    • Radios
      Sapim
    • Llantas
      Maxxis Forekaster 29x2.35, EXO, TR
    • Peso
      La forma más precisa de determinar el peso de una bicicleta es pedirle a tu distribuidor local que la pese por ti. Muchas marcas se esfuerzan por enumerar el peso más bajo posible, pero en realidad el peso puede variar según el tamaño, el acabado, la configuración y los accesorios. Todas nuestras bicicletas están diseñadas para ofrecer el mejor balance entre peso y calidad de su gama.

    Todas las especificaciones anteriores están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
    Imagen de referencia.

    Destacados

    Engineered around a lightweight, strong and durable aluminum chassis, the new Stance 29 combines our FlexPoint single-pivot rear suspension with progressive 29er frame geometry. Here’s a look at the key technologies that make it a confident, capable trail rider.

    2020 Stance 29 with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • S
        163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
    • M
        171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
    • L
        179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
    • XL
        187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      SMLXL
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)38015431174821950720
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75,0°75,0°75,0°75,0°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)57022,459323,362424,664525,4
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1003,91003,91254,91405,5
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)67,5°67,5°67,5°67,5°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)512512512512
    GTrail (mm) (inch)100,13,9100,13,9100,13,9100,13,9
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)113444,6115745,6119246,9121547,8
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43817,243817,243817,243817,2
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)401,6401,6401,6401,6
    KStack (mm) (inch)61224,161224,16352566826,3
    LReach (mm) (inch)4061642916,945417,947118,5
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)73028,773428,97633078230,8
    NAncho de Manubrio (mm) (inch)78030,778030,778030,778030,7
    OLargo de espiga (mm) (inch)502502502502
    PLargo de bielas (mm) (inch)1706,71756,91756,91756,9
    QTamaño de rueda 29"29"29"29"

    Technologies & Features

    ALUXX Aluminum Technology
    FlexPoint Suspension Technology
    OverDrive
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente