BICI GIANT M TCR ADV 3-BLANCO 2000073104 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT M TCR ADV 3-BLANCO 2000073104

1.762,36 1.762,36 1762.3600000000001 USD

1.573,54

BICI GIANT M TCR ADV 3-BLANCO 2000073104

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

1.762,36 1.762,36 1762.3600000000001 USD

1.573,54

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    The most efficient race bikes have the perfect balance of light weight, stiffness and smooth compliance on the road. The TCR Advanced delivers on all three, making it a versatile performer for competitive road riders.

    The Advanced-grade composite of the TCR Advanced frame manages to shave every gram possible—without sacrificing its pedal-stomping stiffness. The OverDrive steerer system and MegaDrive downtube are engineered for the precise handling so you can rail corners at speed. A tubeless Giant WheelSystem delivers speed and efficiency with a smoother ride and a reduced risk of flats. And the Variant seatpost is engineered for an ideal blend of efficiency and compliance—so you stay fresh to the finish on those big days in the saddle.

    Key Performance Factors

    Lightweight efficiency

    Composite frameset is engineered to offer minimal weight without sacrificing pedaling stiffness and efficiency.

    Pro pedigree

    Proven geometry and precise steering stiffness makes this frame design the choice of climbers and all-rounders who compete at the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France and other major races around the world.

    Speed and compliance

    The Variant composite seatpost and Giant WheelSystem with tubeless tires combine for a smooth ride and low rolling resistance.

    Especificaciones
    • Tallas
      XS, S, M, ML, L, XL
    • Colores
      White / Orange
    • Marco
      Advanced-Grade Composite
    • Tenedor
      Advanced-Grade Composite
    • Amortiguador
      N/A
    • Manubrio
      Giant Contact
    • Espiga
      Giant Contact
    • Tubo de sillín
      Giant Variant, composite
    • Sillín
      Giant Contact (forward)
    • Pedales
      N/A
    • Palancas de cambios
      Shimano Tiagra
    • Descarrilador
      Shimano Tiagra
    • Tensor
      Shimano Tiagra
    • Frenos
      Shimano Tiagra
    • Levas de frenos
      Shimano Tiagra
    • Cassette
      Shimano Tiagra, 12x28
    • Cadena
      X10-1
    • Bielas
      Shimano Tiagra, 34/50
    • Eje centro
      Shimano, press fit
    • Rines
      Giant S-R2 wheelset
    • Manzanas
      Giant S-R2 wheelset
    • Radios
      Giant S-R2 wheelset
    • Llantas
      Giant Gavia Course AC 1, tubeless, 700x25, folding
    • Peso
      La forma más precisa de determinar el peso de una bicicleta es pedirle a tu distribuidor local que la pese por ti. Muchas marcas se esfuerzan por enumerar el peso más bajo posible, pero en realidad el peso puede variar según el tamaño, el acabado, la configuración y los accesorios. Todas nuestras bicicletas están diseñadas para ofrecer el mejor balance entre peso y calidad de su gama.

    Todas las especificaciones anteriores están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
    Imagen de referencia.

    Destacados

    The Advanced-grade composite of the TCR Advanced frame manages to shave every gram possible—without sacrificing its pedal-stomping stiffness. The OverDrive steerer system and MegaDrive downtube are engineered for the precise handling so you can rail corners at speed. A tubeless Giant WheelSystem delivers speed and efficiency with a smoother ride and a reduced risk of flats. And the Variant seatpost is engineered for an ideal blend of efficiency and compliance—so you stay fresh to the finish on those big days in the saddle.

    2020 TCR Advanced with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • XS
        157 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
    • S
        165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
    • M
        171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
    • ML
        177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
    • L
        183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
    • XL
        189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      XSSMMLLXL
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)42516,744517,547018,550019,752520,755021,7
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74,5°73,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°72,0°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520,353521,155021,757022,458022,860523,8
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1234,81335,21485,81686,61887,42038
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71,0°72,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
    GTrail (mm) (inch)702,8602,4572,2572,2572,2572,2
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97238,397038,297638,499739,3100739,6102140,2
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702,8682,7682,7652,6652,6652,6
    KStack (mm) (inch)51720,452920,854521,556222,158122,959523,4
    LReach (mm) (inch)37214,637814,938315,139815,740215,841216,2
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)72428,574229,276530,17873180531,782332,4
    NAncho de Manubrio (mm) (inch)40015,740015,742016,542016,544017,344017,3
    OLargo de espiga (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91104,31104,31204,7
    PLargo de bielas (mm) (inch)1706,71706,7172,56,8172,56,81756,91756,9
    QTamaño de rueda 700C700C700C700C700C700C

    Technologies & Features

    Advanced Composite Technology
    Compact Road Design
    OverDrive
    Tubeless System
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente