BICI GIANT M TRANCE 29 2- NEGRO METAL | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT M TRANCE 29 2- NEGRO METAL

2.814,95 2.814,95 2814.9500000000003 USD

2.513,35

BICI GIANT M TRANCE 29 2- NEGRO METAL

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

2.814,95 2.814,95 2814.9500000000003 USD

2.513,35

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    Climb technical steeps and rail descents with confidence and speed. This agile 29er is designed with a smooth and active suspension setup, a lightweight aluminium frame, and progressive trail geometry to help you up your game.

    This super-versatile trail machine is built on a lightweight, stiff and super-strong ALUXX SL frameset that blends our latest Maestro suspension technology with progressive, trail-oriented geometry. To soak up every bump, from big rocks to small undulations, we gave it a trunnion mount shock and an Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm. This combination produces 115mm of smooth, active rear-wheel travel that puts you in control. Up front, it features a 130mm travel suspension fork, and the overall geometry has been tuned and developed to maximize its performance on rugged trails.

    Key Performance Factors

    29er confidence and control

    Larger 29-inch diameter wheels roll over rugged terrain with balance and stability, giving you the momentum to tackle technical climbs and the confidence to fly on fast, rugged singletrack descents.

    Progressive suspension

    Maestro rear suspension features a trunnion mount shock with a longer stroke and smoother feel. With 115mm of full rear travel (and 130mm up front), it has an Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm for increased stiffness and strength plus lower overall frame weight.

    Trail-tuned chassis

    The lightweight and durable ALUXX SL aluminium frameset features fast trail-riding geometry including an aggressive 66.5-degree headtube angle and 74.5-degree seattube angle, plus a 44mm fork offset. The result is agile and efficient climbing capabilities

    Specs
    • Sizes
      S, M, L, XL
    • Colors
      Black/Teal
    • Frame
      ALUXX SL grade aluminium, Maestro 115mm travel, Boost, ISCG 05
    • Fork
      Fox 34 Float Rhythm, GRIP damper, 15x110 Kabolt axle, OverDrive steerer, 130mm travel, Boost
    • Shock
      Fox Float DPS Performance, Trunnion mount
    • Handlebar
      Giant Contact trail rise, 35mm
    • Stem
      Giant Contact SL, 35mm, 8 degree
    • Seatpost
      Giant Contact Switch dropper, 30.9mm
    • Saddle
      Giant Romero
    • Pedals
      N/A
    • Shifters
      Shimano SLX, 12sp
    • Front Derailleur
      N/A
    • Rear Derailleur
      Shimano SLX Shadow+
    • Brakes
      Shimano MT520 hydraulic disc, 180mm
    • Brake Levers
      Shimano MT501 hydraulic
    • Cassette
      Shimano SLX, 10-51T, 12sp
    • Chain
      KMC X12
    • Crankset
      Shimano SLX, 30T
    • Bottom Bracket
      Shimano press fit
    • Rims
      Giant AM, tubeless
    • Hubs
      Shimano MT-410, 28H
    • Spokes
      Stainless steel, 14g
    • Tires
      Fr: Maxxis Minion DHF, TR, 3C, EXO, Folding, 29x2.3” Rr: Maxxis Aggressor, TR, EXO, Folding, 29x2.3”
    • Extras
      tubeless prepared
    • Weight
      The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

    Highlights

    This super-versatile trail machine is built on a lightweight, stiff and super-strong ALUXX SL frameset that blends our latest Maestro suspension technology with progressive, trail-oriented geometry. To soak up every bump, from big rocks to small undulations, we gave it a trunnion mount shock and an Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm. This combination produces 115mm of smooth, active rear-wheel travel that puts you in control. Up front, it features a 130mm travel suspension fork, and the overall geometry has been tuned and developed to maximize its performance on rugged trails.

    Trance 29 with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • S
        163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
    • M
        171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
    • L
        179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
    • XL
        187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      SMLXL
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)380154311746418.349619.5
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.5°74.5°74.5°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)59223.361224.163224.965225.7
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.71104.31104.31204.7
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)66.5°66.5°66.5°66.5°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)441.7441.7441.7441.7
    GTrail (mm) (inch)116.84.6116.84.6116.84.6116.84.6
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)115445.4117646.3119647.1121848
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43517.143517.143517.143517.1
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)351.4351.4351.4351.4
    KStack (mm) (inch)59923.661324.161324.162224.5
    LReach (mm) (inch)42616.844217.446218.248018.9
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)70827.974029.17613078530.9
    OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6502602.4
    PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.71706.7
    QWheel Size 29"29"29"29"

    Technologies & Features

    ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
    Advanced Forged Composite Technology
    Maestro Suspension Technology
    OverDrive
    Tubeless System
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente