BICI GIANT S PROPEL ADV 2 - CARBON | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT S PROPEL ADV 2 - CARBON

1.919,60 1.919,60 1919.6000000000001 USD

1.713,93

BICI GIANT S PROPEL ADV 2 - CARBON

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

1.919,60 1.919,60 1919.6000000000001 USD

1.713,93

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    Lower your drag and raise the bar. This aero machine makes the most of your watts without compromising ride quality. Its lightweight composite frame is tuned for quick, responsive handling whether you’re sprinting, chasing or making your attack.

    Proven aero performance, sharp yet stable handling, and one of the lightest frames in its category. Propel Advanced delivers in all areas, and this version also features an updated rim brake system to give it better control. The frameset is engineered with Giant’s AeroSystem Shaping technology, which means that every tube shape and angle is optimized for minimal drag. The Advanced-grade composite frame is both stiff and superlight, and its rim-brake technology is integrated with the frameset with linear-style calipers. For pro-level road performance and the ultimate aero advantage, the Propel Advanced gives you the perfect one-two finish line punch.

    Key Performance Factors

    Integrated aerodynamics

    AeroSystem Shaping, a result of extensive CFD analysis and dynamic wind-tunnel testing, creates the best aerodynamic performance at every yaw angle. A truncated-ellipse airfoil shape delivers the best overall aero performance.

    Total control

    Integrated rim-brake technology delivers outstanding braking power in most conditions. The integrated Giant WheelSystem further improves control with a 65mm deep rear rim and a shallower 42mm front rim for added control in crosswinds.

    Unrivaled efficiency

    The frameset, including the integrated stem and handlebar, features best-in-class weight and stiffness. Increased frame stiffness allows the rider to reach and maintain higher speeds with less effort.

    Specs
    • Sizes
      XS, S, M, ML, L, XL
    • Colors
      Matte Charcoal / Gloss Metallic Lime
    • Frame
      Advanced-Grade Composite
    • Fork
      Advanced-Grade Composite, hybrid OverDrive steerer
    • Shock
      N/A
    • Handlebar
      Giant Contact
    • Stem
      Giant Contact
    • Seatpost
      Giant Vector, composite
    • Saddle
      Giant Contact (forward)
    • Pedals
      N/A
    • Shifters
      Shimano 105
    • Front Derailleur
      Shimano 105
    • Rear Derailleur
      Shimano 105
    • Brakes
      Giant SpeedControl
    • Brake Levers
      Shimano 105
    • Cassette
      Shimano 105, 11x30
    • Chain
      KMC X11EL-1
    • Crankset
      Shimano 105, 36/52
    • Bottom Bracket
      Shimano, press fit
    • Rims
      Giant P-A2 wheelset
    • Hubs
      Giant P-A2 wheelset
    • Spokes
      Giant P-A2 wheelset
    • Tires
      Giant Gavia Course AC 1, tubeless, 700x25, folding
    • Weight
      The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    The specifications, colors, and availability of the products can be subjects to alter without prior notification. For availability and prices, please contact the retailers in your city / country.

    Highlights

    Proven aero performance, sharp yet stable handling, and one of the lightest frames in its category. Propel Advanced delivers in all areas, and this version also features an updated rim brake system to give it better control. The frameset is engineered with Giant’s AeroSystem Shaping technology, which means that every tube shape and angle is optimized for minimal drag. The Advanced-grade composite frame is both stiff and superlight, and its rim-brake technology is integrated with the frameset with linear-style calipers. For pro-level road performance and the ultimate aero advantage, the Propel Advanced gives you the perfect one-two finish line punch.

    2020 Propel Advanced with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • XS
        157 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
    • S
        165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
    • M
        171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
    • ML
        177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
    • L
        183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
    • XL
        189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      XSSMMLLXL
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)46518.350019.752020.554521.557522.659523.4
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°72.0°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.353521.155021.757022.458022.860523.8
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1204.71305.11455.71656.51857.32007.9
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8
    GTrail (mm) (inch)702.8602.4572.2572.2572.2572.2
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97238.397038.297638.499739.3100739.6102140.2
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.940515.940515.9
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8682.7682.7652.6652.6652.6
    KStack (mm) (inch)51720.452920.854521.556222.158122.959523.4
    LReach (mm) (inch)37214.637814.938315.139815.740215.841216.2
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74429.376930.37873180731.882932.684333.2
    NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.742016.542016.544017.344017.3
    OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91104.31104.31204.7
    PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
    QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C

    Technologies & Features

    Advanced Composite Technology
    OverDrive
    AeroSystem Shaping Technology
    RideSense
    Tubeless System
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente