BICI GIANT S TALON 29 2 - GRIS CON PLATEADO/200110 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT S TALON 29 2 - GRIS CON PLATEADO/200110

643,73 643,73 643.73 USD

574,76

BICI GIANT S TALON 29 2 - GRIS CON PLATEADO/200110

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

643,73 643,73 643.73 USD

574,76

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    Get a feel for the trail with this aluminum hardtail made for aspiring singletrack riders. It features stable, fast-rolling 29-inch wheels so you can push the pace on climbs and let loose on the descents.

    Built on a lightweight ALUXX aluminum frame that features classic hardtail design plus the balanced riding characteristics of larger diameter 29-inch wheels, Talon 29 is a great choice for XC terrain. The frame geometry is specifically designed for its wheel size and a 100mm suspension fork. It’s a confident ride that’s perfect for ambitious riders who want to take their off-road skills to the next level.

    Key Performance Factors

    Proven alloy performance

    ALUXX SL aluminum frameset is hand-built in-house by the world leader in aluminum engineering.

    Balance and stability

    Frame geometry is designed to optimize the balance and roll-over capabilities of 29-inch wheels.

    XC control

    Suspension fork offers 100mm of smooth travel for added XC control.

    Specs
    • Sizes
      S, M, L, XL
    • Colors
      Gray / Silver, Orange / Gunmetal Black
    • Frame
      ALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
    • Fork
      RockShox XC 30, coil spring, preload adjust, TurnKey hydraulic lockout
    • Shock
      N/A
    • Handlebar
      Giant Connect Trail, 780x31.8
    • Stem
      Giant Sport, 7-degree
    • Seatpost
      Giant Sport, 30.9
    • Saddle
      Giant custom
    • Pedals
      platform
    • Shifters
      Shimano Acera
    • Front Derailleur
      Shimano Alivio
    • Rear Derailleur
      Shimano Alivio
    • Brakes
      Tektro HDC M275, hydraulic disc
    • Brake Levers
      Tektro HDC M275
    • Cassette
      Shimano CS-HG200-9, 11x36
    • Chain
      KMC X9
    • Crankset
      Shimano FC-MT101, 22/36
    • Bottom Bracket
      Shimano
    • Rims
      Giant GX03V 29", alloy, double wall, 21mm inner width
    • Hubs
      [F]Giant Tracker Giant Sport QR, loose ball [R] Giant Tracker Giant Sport QR, loose ball
    • Spokes
      stainless, 14g
    • Tires
      Maxxis Ikon 29x2.2, wire bead
    • Weight
      The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    The specifications, colors, and availability of the products can be subjects to alter without prior notification. For availability and prices, please contact the retailers in your city / country.

    Highlights

    Built on a lightweight ALUXX aluminum frame that features classic hardtail design plus the balanced riding characteristics of larger diameter 29-inch wheels, Talon 29 is a great choice for XC terrain. The frame geometry is specifically designed for its wheel size and a 100mm suspension fork. It’s a confident ride that’s perfect for ambitious riders who want to take their off-road skills to the next level.

    2020 Talon 29 with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • S
        163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
    • M
        171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
    • L
        179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
    • XL
        187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      SMLXL
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.444017.349019.353521.1
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)57722.759923.662224.564625.4
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.71054.11244.91405.5
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)461.8461.8461.8461.8
    GTrail (mm) (inch)94.33.794.33.794.33.794.33.7
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)111043.7113244.6115745.6118246.5
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.945517.9
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)552.2552.2552.2552.2
    KStack (mm) (inch)60123.761124.162924.864325.3
    LReach (mm) (inch)39915.741816.543517.145517.9
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)72628.676029.979831.483332.8
    NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)78030.778030.778030.778030.7
    OStem Length (mm) (inch)502602.4702.8803.1
    PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71756.91756.91756.9
    QWheel Size 29"29"29"29"

    Technologies & Features

    ALUXX Aluminum Technology
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente