BICI GIANT S TEMPT 2 27.5 - VIOLETA/2001115124 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT S TEMPT 2 27.5 - VIOLETA/2001115124

643,73 643,73 643.73 USD

574,76

BICI GIANT S TEMPT 2 27.5 - VIOLETA/2001115124

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

643,73 643,73 643.73 USD

574,76

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    GET ON THE DIRT AND RIDE YOUR WAY TO YOUR FIRST SINGLETRACK. TEMPT IS THAT FRIEND THAT OPENS A WHOLE NEW WORLD TO YOU.

    With a lightweight ALUXX aluminum frame designed specifically for women, and 27.5 wheels that combine speed, efficiency and control, Tempt can guide you along dirt terrain. A 100 mm suspension fork and powerful hydraulic disc brakes offer added confidence and control. Tempt features all the latest mountain bike trends, with a shorter stem and longer top tube for extra stability and control.

    Key Performance Factors

    Confidence Inspiring

    Perfect for a woman’s first mountain bike, the ALUXX frame is lightweight, capable and durable.

    Versatile

    Tempt’s performance-minded yet comfortable geometry gives it the versatility for both commutes around campus and off-road rides.

    Liv 3F Design Philosophy

    Women’s-specific geometry ensures the rider is balanced over the bike for optimal efficiency, comfort and control.

    Why We Love It

    Exhilarating dirt trails offer a certain allure and you may be tempted to try your hand at mountain biking. Tempt is the bike that can bring those challenges to life and allow you to get your adventure on. The confidence-inspiring Tempt is designed to take riders off the roads and into the sport of off-road riding. This hardtail has a low standover height to give a confident ride for new riders and facilitate maneuvering around dirt trails. Ready to play many roles — Tempt can be your school commuter bike, trail companion or first off-road racing bike.

    Specs
    • Sizes
      XS, S, M, L
    • Colors
      Ultra Violet / Black
    • Frame
      ALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
    • Fork
      RockShox XC30, coil spring, preload adjust, TurnKey hydraulic lockout
    • Shock
      N/A
    • Handlebar
      Giant Connect Trail
    • Stem
      Giant Sport, 7-degree
    • Seatpost
      Giant Sport, 30.9
    • Saddle
      Liv Sport
    • Pedals
      platform
    • Shifters
      Shimano Acera
    • Front Derailleur
      Shimano Alivio
    • Rear Derailleur
      Shimano Alivio
    • Brakes
      Tektro HD-M276, hydraulic disc
    • Brake Levers
      Tektro
    • Cassette
      Shimano CS-HG200-9, 11x36
    • Chain
      KMC X9
    • Crankset
      Shimano FC-MT101, 22/36
    • Bottom Bracket
      Shimano BB-UN100
    • Rims
      Giant GX03V 27.5 alloy, double wall, 21mm inner width
    • Hubs
      [F]Giant Tracker Sport QR, loose ball [R] Giant Tracker Sport QR, loose ball
    • Spokes
      stainless, 14g
    • Tires
      Maxxis Ardent, 27.5x2.4, wire
    • Weight
      The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

    Highlights

    2020 Tempt with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • XS
        148 cm4’10”  to 163 cm5’4”
    • S
        158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
    • M
        164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      XSSM
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)35013.839015.444017.3
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.5°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757022.459023.2
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.71054.11355.3
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)68.0°68.0°68.0°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7
    GTrail (mm) (inch)98.93.998.93.998.93.9
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)108242.6109843.2112144.1
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)44017.344017.344017.3
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
    KStack (mm) (inch)57222.558222.960924
    LReach (mm) (inch)38615.239715.640916.1
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)66626.268326.972828.7
    NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)69027.269027.275029.5
    OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6502602.4
    PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.7
    QWheel Size 27.5"27.5"27.5"
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente