BICI GIANT S TRANCE 29 3-ROJO NEON 2001013104 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT S TRANCE 29 3-ROJO NEON 2001013104

2.350,43 2.350,43 2350.43 USD

2.098,60

BICI GIANT S TRANCE 29 3-ROJO NEON 2001013104

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

2.350,43 2.350,43 2350.43 USD

2.098,60

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    Be your best on the most challenging trails. Climb technical steeps and rail descents with confidence and speed. This short-travel 29er trail bike features reengineered rear suspension and progressive geometry to help you up your game.

    This super-versatile trail machine is built on an updated ALUXX SL frameset that blends our latest Maestro suspension technology with progressive, trail-oriented geometry. To soak up every bump, from big rocks to small undulations, we gave it a trunnion mount shock and an Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm. This combination produces 115mm of smooth, active rear-wheel travel that puts you in control. Up front, it features a 130mm travel suspension fork, and the overall geometry has been tuned and developed to maximize its performance on rugged trails.

    Key Performance Factors

    29er confidence and control

    Larger 29-inch diameter wheels roll over rugged terrain with balance and stability, giving you the momentum to tackle technical climbs and the confidence to fly on fast, rugged singletrack descents.

    Latest suspension tech

    Updated Maestro rear suspension features a trunnion mount shock with a longer stroke and smoother feel. With 115mm of full rear travel (and 130mm up front), it has the new Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm for increased stiffness and strength plus lower overall frame weight.

    Trail-tuned chassis

    The lightweight and durable ALUXX SL aluminum frameset features updated geometry, including an aggressive 66.5-degree headtube angle and 74.5-degree seattube angle, plus a 44mm fork offset. The result is agile and efficient climbing capabilities plus added control for high-speed descents.

    Specs
    • Sizes
      S, M, L, XL
    • Colors
      Gloss Neon Red / Matte Metallic Black, Matte Sand Beige / Gloss Metallic Black
    • Frame
      ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum, 115mm
    • Fork
      Marzocchi Z2, 130mm, GRIP damper, Boost 15x110 QR, tapered
    • Shock
      Fox Float DPS Performance
    • Handlebar
      Giant Contact TR35, 780x35mm, 20mm rise
    • Stem
      Giant Contact SL 35
    • Seatpost
      Giant Contact Switch dropper post with remote, 30.9
    • Saddle
      Giant Contact (neutral)
    • Pedals
      N/A
    • Shifters
      SRAM SX Eagle
    • Front Derailleur
      N/A
    • Rear Derailleur
      SRAM SX Eagle
    • Brakes
      Shimano MT400
    • Brake Levers
      Shimano MT401
    • Cassette
      SRAM SX Eagle, 11x50
    • Chain
      SRAM SX Eagle
    • Crankset
      SRAM SX Eagle DUB, 30t
    • Bottom Bracket
      SRAM DUB, press fit
    • Rims
      Giant XCT 29” tubeless ready sleeve-joint rim, 25mm inner width
    • Hubs
      [F] Giant Tracker Performance Boost 15x110, sealed bearing [R] Giant Tracker Performance Boost 12x148, sealed bearing
    • Spokes
      Sapim
    • Tires
      [F] Maxxis Minion DHF 29x2.3, EXO, TR [R] Maxxis DHR II 29x2.3, EXO, TR, tubeless
    • Extras
      Tubeless prepared
    • Weight
      The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

    Highlights

    This super-versatile trail machine is built on an updated ALUXX SL frameset that blends our latest Maestro suspension technology with progressive, trail-oriented geometry. To soak up every bump, from big rocks to small undulations, we gave it a trunnion mount shock and an Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm. This combination produces 115mm of smooth, active rear-wheel travel that puts you in control. Up front, it features a 130mm travel suspension fork, and the overall geometry has been tuned and developed to maximize its performance on rugged trails.

    2020 Trance 29 with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • S
        163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
    • M
        171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
    • L
        179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
    • XL
        187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      SMLXL
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)380154311746418.349619.5
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.5°74.5°74.5°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)59223.361224.163224.965225.7
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.71104.31104.31204.7
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)66.5°66.5°66.5°66.5°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)441.7441.7441.7441.7
    GTrail (mm) (inch)116.84.6116.84.6116.84.6116.84.6
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)115445.4117646.3119647.1121848
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43517.143517.143517.143517.1
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)351.4351.4351.4351.4
    KStack (mm) (inch)59923.661324.161324.162224.5
    LReach (mm) (inch)42616.844217.446218.248018.9
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)70827.974029.17613078530.9
    NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)78030.778030.778030.778030.7
    OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6502602.4
    PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.71706.7
    QWheel Size 29"29"29"29"

    Technologies & Features

    ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
    Advanced Forged Composite Technology
    Maestro Suspension Technology
    OverDrive
    Tubeless System
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente