BICI GIANT XS PIQU ADV PRO 29 2 RO META 2001021103 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICI GIANT XS PIQU ADV PRO 29 2 RO META 2001021103

5.190,19 5.190,19 5190.1900000000005 USD

4.634,10

BICI GIANT XS PIQU ADV PRO 29 2 RO META 2001021103

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

5.190,19 5.190,19 5190.1900000000005 USD

4.634,10

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    This superlight composite XC flyer blends the most up-to-date Maestro suspension technology with the speed, control and stability of progressive 29er geometry. If XC racing is your game, this is your express route to the podium.

    Engineered with a superlight Advanced-grade carbon frame, including the front triangle and rear swingarm, this full-suspension 29er features 90mm of smooth rear suspension travel and 100mm up front. The proven Maestro rear suspension system includes a trunnion mount shock with a lower leverage ratio for efficient pedaling and braking performance. The linkage allows for shorter chainstays, which improves the bike’s climbing capabilities and overall agility. The Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm is lighter, stiffer and stronger than the previous aluminum version, and other updates include wider Boost hub spacing and an integrated Giant WheelSystem that gives you super strong and stiff wheels for confident, precise handling on XC terrain.

    Key Performance Factors

    XC Efficiency

    Advanced Composite frameset (mainframe and rear swingarm) is superlight with aggressive 69-degree headtube and 73.5-degree seattube angles for faster climbing and accelerating.

    29er speed and stability

    Frame geometry and suspension are optimized for 29-inch wheels to deliver a race-winning combo of speed and stability on XC terrain.

    Traction and control

    Updated Maestro Suspension with an Advanced Forged Composite rocker arm and trunnion-mount shock delivers smooth suspension performance on XC climbs, corners and descents.

    Specs
    • Sizes
      S, M, L, XL
    • Colors
      Rainbow Silver / Black
    • Frame
      Advanced-Grade Composite front and rear triangles, 90mm
    • Fork
      Fox 32 Float Rhythm, 100mm, GRIP damper, two-position GRIP remote push to unlock, Boost 15x110 Kabolt, tapered
    • Shock
      Fox Float DPS Performance
    • Handlebar
      Giant Contact SL XC Flat, 780x31.8
    • Stem
      Giant Contact SL
    • Seatpost
      Giant Contact, composite, 27.2mm
    • Saddle
      Contact SL (forward)
    • Pedals
      N/A
    • Shifters
      Shimano SLX
    • Front Derailleur
      N/A
    • Rear Derailleur
      Shimano SLX Shadow+
    • Brakes
      Shimano M6000
    • Brake Levers
      Shimano M6000
    • Cassette
      Shimano SLX, 10x51
    • Chain
      Shimano
    • Crankset
      Shimano SLX , 32t
    • Bottom Bracket
      Shimano, press fit
    • Rims
      Giant XCR-1 29 Composite WheelSystem
    • Hubs
      Giant XCR-1 29 WheelSystem
    • Spokes
      Giant XCR-1 29 WheelSystem
    • Tires
      Maxxis Recon Race 29x2.25, foldable, TLR, , EXO, tubeless
    • Extras
      Tubeless prepared
    • Weight
      The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    The specifications, colors, and availability of the products can be subjects to alter without prior notification. For availability and prices, please contact the retailers in your city / country.

    Highlights

    Engineered with a superlight Advanced-grade carbon frame, including the front triangle and rear swingarm, this full-suspension 29er features 90mm of smooth rear suspension travel and 100mm up front. The proven Maestro rear suspension system includes a trunnion mount shock with a lower leverage ratio for efficient pedaling and braking performance. The linkage allows for shorter chainstays, which improves the bike’s climbing capabilities and overall agility. The Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm is lighter, stiffer and stronger than the previous aluminum version, and other updates include wider Boost hub spacing and an integrated Giant WheelSystem that gives you super strong and stiff wheels for confident, precise handling on XC terrain.

    2020 Anthem Advanced Pro 29 with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • S
        163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
    • M
        171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
    • L
        179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
    • XL
        187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      SMLXL
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.444017.349019.353521.1
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)59023.26102463024.865025.6
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.7953.71054.11154.5
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°69.0°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)512512512512
    GTrail (mm) (inch)88.93.588.93.5893.5893.5
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)111343.8113344.6115445.4117546.3
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43817.243817.243817.243817.2
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8
    KStack (mm) (inch)585235852359423.460423.8
    LReach (mm) (inch)41716.443717.245417.947118.5
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74729.478030.781732.284333.2
    NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)78030.778030.778030.778030.7
    OStem Length (mm) (inch)602.4702.8803.1903.5
    PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71756.91756.91756.9
    QWheel Size 29"29"29"29"

    Technologies & Features

    Advanced Composite Technology
    Advanced Forged Composite Technology
    Maestro Suspension Technology
    OverDrive
    Tubeless System
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente