BICICLETA GIANT M CONTEND SL 1 DISC - GRIS 20003 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICICLETA GIANT M CONTEND SL 1 DISC - GRIS 20003

1.954,61 1.954,61 1954.6100000000001 USD

1.745,19

BICICLETA GIANT M CONTEND SL 1 DISC - GRIS 20003

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

1.954,61 1.954,61 1954.6100000000001 USD

1.745,19

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    Elevate your road riding experience with confidence and control. This versatile all-rounder is built on a lightweight aluminium frame and performance parts that can handle smooth roads, rough roads and everything in between.

    Engineered with Giant’s lightweight ALUXX SL aluminium frame technology, the Contend SL Disc delivers a confident ride quality that’s lightweight, compliant and balanced for a wide variety of road riding enthusiasts. Seamless disc-brake integration gives you more control regardless of road or weather conditions, and the innovative D-Fuse composite seatpost dampens road vibrations. Added tyre clearance (up to 32mm) allows you to run larger volume tyres for a smoother ride quality.

    Key Performance Factors

    Balanced road geometry

    Frame is specifically engineered to produce a balanced, all-rounder feel that blends confident rider positioning with agile cornering and acceleration.

    Smooth ride quality

    Innovative D-Fuse composite seatpost design reduces road shocks and vibrations, and a Giant WheelSystem lets you run tubeless tyres up to 32mm for a smoother ride quality and reduced risk of flats.

    Total control

    Seamless disc brake integration including flat mounts and 12mm front and rear thru-axles delivers more consistent braking power for better control in all types of weather and variable road conditions.

    Specs
    • Sizes
      S, M, ML, L, XL
    • Colours
      Gloss Charcoal
    • Frame
      ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminium, disc. Compatible with fenders
    • Fork
      Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer, disc
    • Shock
      N/A
    • Handlebar
      Giant Connect
    • Stem
      Giant Contact
    • Seatpost
      Giant D-Fuse, composite
    • Saddle
      Giant Approach
    • Pedals
      N/A
    • Shifters
      Shimano 105
    • Front Derailleur
      Shimano 105
    • Rear Derailleur
      Shimano 105 GS
    • Brakes
      Shimano 105 hydraulic
    • Brake Levers
      Shimano 105
    • Cassette
      Shimano 105, 11x34
    • Chain
      KMC X11EL-1
    • Crankset
      Shimano FC-RS510, 34/50
    • Bottom Bracket
      Shimano, press fit
    • Rims
      Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset
    • Hubs
      Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset
    • Spokes
      Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset
    • Tyres
      Giant S-R3 AC, 700x28mm, (max tyre width possible: 34mm)
    • Extras
      N/A
    • Weight
      The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

    Highlights

    Engineered with Giant’s lightweight ALUXX SL aluminum frame technology, the Contend SL Disc delivers a confident ride quality that’s lightweight, compliant and balanced for a wide variety of road riding enthusiasts. Seamless disc-brake integration gives you more control regardless of road or weather conditions, and the innovative D-Fuse composite seatpost dampens road vibrations. Added tire clearance (up to 32mm) allows you to run larger volume tires for a smoother ride quality, and our Giant Tubeless System improves rolling efficiency and grip while reducing the risk of flats.

    Contend SL Disc with interactive tooltips

    Geometry

    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      SMMLLXL
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)44517.548018.951520.353521.156522.2
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°72.5°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)53020.954521.55602257522.659523.4
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1385.41586.217871987.82188.6
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.8°72.5°72.5°72.5°72.5°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502
    GTrail (mm) (inch)63.32.558.42.358.42.358.42.358.42.3
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)98638.899039100239.4101740103140.6
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)41216.241216.241216.241216.241216.2
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)753753702.8702.8702.8
    KStack (mm) (inch)54121.356322.257722.759623.561524.2
    LReach (mm) (inch)37514.837814.938415.139315.540115.8
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74629.477430.580331.682132.384433.2
    NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.742016.542016.544017.344017.3
    OStem Length (mm) (inch)903.51003.91003.91104.31104.3
    PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
    QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

    Technologies & Features

    ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
    Compact Road Design
    D-Fuse Technology
    OverDrive
    Tubeless System
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente