BICICLETA GIANT S CONTEND 3 NEGRO METAL 2000319223 | Giant
True

Product Image

BICICLETA GIANT S CONTEND 3 NEGRO METAL 2000319223

594,82 594,82 594.82 USD

531,09

BICICLETA GIANT S CONTEND 3 NEGRO METAL 2000319223

Days
Hours
Mins
Secs
1

594,82 594,82 594.82 USD

531,09

    Esta combinación no existe.

    Agregar al carrito Comprar ahora


    Los Mejores Productos

    Smooth, fast and fun. This versatile aluminum road bike has been revamped to give it a well-rounded performance ride quality. It’s the perfect choice to help you push the pace, ride more miles and expand your road riding experience.

    Designed and developed for aspiring riders looking to elevate their experience on the road, Contend offers responsive acceleration and a confident rider position. The innovative D-Fuse seatpost helps reduce road shocks and vibrations, and there’s enough frame and fork clearance to run wider tires (up to 32c) to further smooth out the ride. Engineered and built in Giant’s industry-leading aluminum forging facility, it’s a true all-rounder for ambitious road riders.

    Key Performance Factors

    Balanced road geometry

    Frame is specifically engineered to produce a balanced, all-rounder feel that blends confident rider positioning with agile cornering and acceleration.

    Smooth ride quality

    Innovative D-Fuse seatpost absorbs road shocks and vibrations for a smooth ride quality that improves comfort and minimizes fatigue.

    Lightweight Efficiency

    ALUXX aluminum frame delivers efficient climbing and snappy acceleration.

    Specs
    • Sizes
      XS, S, M, ML, L, XL
    • Colors
      Electric Blue / Black, Metallic Black / Silver
    • Frame
      ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
    • Fork
      ALUXX-Grade Aluminum, OverDrive Steerer
    • Shock
      N/A
    • Handlebar
      Giant Connect
    • Stem
      Giant Sport
    • Seatpost
      Giant D-Fuse, alloy
    • Saddle
      Giant Contact (forward)
    • Pedals
      Pedal with toe clips/straps
    • Shifters
      Shimano Claris
    • Front Derailleur
      Shimano Claris
    • Rear Derailleur
      Shimano Claris
    • Brakes
      Tektro TK-B177
    • Brake Levers
      Shimano Claris
    • Cassette
      CS-HG50-8, 11x34
    • Chain
      KMC Z72
    • Crankset
      FSA Tempo, 34/50
    • Bottom Bracket
      cartridge
    • Rims
      Giant S-R3 wheelset
    • Hubs
      Giant S-R3 wheelset
    • Spokes
      Giant S-R3 wheelset
    • Tires
      Giant P-R3 AC, 700x28, folding
    • Weight
      The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

    Highlights

    Designed and developed for aspiring riders looking to elevate their experience on the road, Contend offers responsive acceleration and a confident rider position. The innovative D-Fuse seatpost helps reduce road shocks and vibrations, and there’s enough frame and fork clearance to run wide tires (up to 28c) to further smooth out the ride. Engineered and built in Giant’s industry-leading aluminum forging facility, it’s a true all-rounder for ambitious road riders.

    2020 Contend with interactive tooltips

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • XS
        157 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
    • S
        165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
    • M
        171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
    • ML
        177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
    • L
        183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
    • XL
        189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      XSSMMLLXL
    ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)43016.946518.350019.753521.155521.958523
    BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.8°74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°72.5°
    CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.353020.954521.55602257522.659523.4
    DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1234.81385.41586.217871987.82188.6
    EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°71.8°72.5°72.5°72.5°72.5°
    FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502502
    GTrail (mm) (inch)66.82.661.92.457.12.257.12.257.12.257.12.2
    HWheelbase (mm) (inch)98538.898638.899039100239.4101740103140.6
    IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)41216.241216.241216.241216.241216.241216.2
    JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)753753753702.8702.8702.8
    KStack (mm) (inch)52420.654121.356322.257722.759623.561524.2
    LReach (mm) (inch)37214.637514.837814.938415.139315.540115.8
    MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)72028.374629.477430.580331.682132.384433.2
    NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.742016.542016.544017.344017.3
    OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91003.91104.31104.3
    PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
    QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C

    Technologies & Features

    ALUXX Aluminum Technology
    Compact Road Design
    OverDrive
    Esta es una vista previa de los productos vistos recientemente por el usuario.
    Una vez que el usuario haya visto al menos un producto, este fragmento será visible.

    Productos vistos recientemente